2021 Overall League

AV Points 10 rides Last This       30-03 06-04 13-04 20-04 27-04 04-05 11-05 18-05 25-05 01-06 08-06 15-06 22-06 29-06 06-07 13-07 20-07 27-07 05-08 12-08 19-08 26-08 TOTAL  Total Best Rides
Weeks Weeks Name Cat. Club Henley Henley Crowfield Crowfield Crowfield Crowfield Holbrook Henley Holbrook Holbrook Stow Stow Stow Stow Copdock Copdock Copdock Copdock Tunstall Tunstall Tunstall Tunstall POINTS RIDES 10 Counting
Placing Placing OVERALL     5 mls 5 mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls       Rides  
59.30 1 1 Peter Kerry V40 Plomesgate CC 00:11:29 00:12:04 00:22:40 00:22:40 00:22:21     00:22:53   00:21:47   00:22:10 00:22:08 00:22:28 00:23:05               651 11 593 10
57.40 2 2 Peter Hurry V50 Plomesgate CC       00:23:59 00:24:16     00:24:23   00:22:35   00:23:12 00:23:31 00:23:38 00:23:45 00:22:51 00:23:18 00:23:22         626 11 574 10
56.80 4 3 Jules Bosley V50 SDCC   00:12:36 00:23:45 00:23:24 00:23:45     00:24:14   00:22:05   00:23:02 00:23:20   00:26:03     00:22:59         568 10 568 10
53.40 3 4 Paul Moss V50 SDCC 00:12:43 00:13:13 00:25:27 00:25:01 00:25:26     00:25:21   00:23:48   00:24:48 00:24:45 00:25:16 00:25:45 00:23:57 00:24:46 00:24:31         738 14 534 10
58.56 7 5 James Potter V40 Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:11:30   00:23:02 00:22:46 00:22:53             00:22:24 00:22:40 00:22:38   00:21:58   00:22:21         527 9 527 9
49.50 5 6 Ben Caisey V40 SDCC       00:25:41 00:26:29     00:25:48   00:24:57   00:25:04 00:24:59 00:25:33 00:26:34 00:24:50 00:25:12           495 10 495 10
49.00 9 7 Martin Page V50 IBC 00:12:50 00:13:25 00:26:12 00:25:31 00:25:45         00:25:01   00:25:29 00:25:20     00:25:07   00:25:25         490 10 490 10
53.44 12 8 Becky Ridge LV40 TPH 00:12:30 00:12:56                   00:24:36 00:24:45 00:25:01 00:25:41 00:24:43 00:24:23 00:24:22         481 9 481 9
47.80 6 9 Dave Copland V50 IBC 00:13:23 00:13:49 00:27:09 00:26:05 00:26:20     00:26:00   00:24:51   00:26:04 00:25:57     00:25:05 00:25:12 00:25:47         565 12 478 10
52.11 13 10 Steve Cave V40 Plomesgate CC               00:25:59   00:23:34   00:24:24 00:25:12 00:25:36 00:25:21 00:24:19 00:24:49 00:24:38         469 9 469 9
45.40 8 11 Andy Kennedy V50 IBC 00:13:36   00:27:20 00:27:01 00:26:45     00:27:10   00:25:06   00:25:59 00:26:09 00:26:13 00:26:12 00:25:43 00:26:20 00:26:13         575 13 454 10
54.88 10 12 Will Carlyon Jun IBC 00:12:16 00:12:55 00:24:36 00:23:49               00:23:51 00:23:41 00:23:10   00:23:04             439 8 439 8
47.67 11 13 Edward Bull V40 SDCC 00:13:24 00:13:44 00:26:57 00:26:20 00:26:12     00:25:54         00:25:49 00:25:25 00:26:25               429 9 429 9
42.00 21 14 Paul Collins V60 ITC 00:13:34 00:15:11   00:27:05 00:26:58     00:27:11   00:25:46   00:26:46     00:28:49 00:25:32   00:25:51         420 10 420 10
41.70 14 15 Nathan Franklin S SDCC 00:14:25 00:14:58 00:29:15 00:27:21 00:27:53     00:28:14   00:25:30   00:26:30   00:26:35   00:25:52 00:26:14 00:25:45         487 12 417 10
41.30 15 16 Craig Starling S ITC 00:14:01 00:15:24 00:27:19 00:27:31 00:27:04         00:27:00   00:26:22 00:26:35 00:26:08 00:27:09     00:26:15         447 11 413 10
40.50 16 17 Tim Butler V60 IBC 00:14:20 00:16:47 00:29:32 00:27:51 00:29:29     00:29:10   00:26:51   00:26:15 00:27:25 00:27:05 00:27:15 00:26:38 00:26:36 00:26:33         527 14 405 10
43.11 17 18 Joseph Shaw S Orwell Velo     00:27:09 00:26:34 00:26:43     00:28:09   00:25:22   00:26:32 00:26:06     00:26:26 00:25:49           388 9 388 9
55.29 18 19 James Hayward S ITC 00:11:58   00:23:46 00:23:33       00:24:24       00:23:29 00:24:15     00:23:46             387 7 387 7
47.75 19 20 Jon Carlyon V50 IBC 00:13:13 00:13:48               00:25:13   00:25:43 00:25:27 00:25:39   00:24:34 00:25:25           382 8 382 8
47.50 20 21 Oskar Everett Juv SDCC 00:13:13 00:14:05   00:26:33 00:26:49     00:26:19   00:25:05       00:25:23 00:25:55               380 8 380 8
33.90 25 22 Cheryl Tye LV50 Plomesgate CC 00:15:53 00:17:16 00:32:09   00:32:22     00:32:01       00:30:48   00:31:30   00:30:24 00:31:21 00:30:51         339 10 339 10
41.63 22 23 Laura Davies LS Orwell Velo     00:28:21 00:27:47 00:27:12     00:27:01   00:25:21   00:26:01 00:25:58     00:25:00             333 8 333 8
33.00 24 24 Keith Sparkes V60 Wolsey RC 00:16:02   00:33:54 00:32:24 00:33:57         00:30:18     00:32:12 00:33:31 00:33:16 00:31:30 00:32:10 00:32:09         347 11 330 10
54.83 23 25 Alex Harrison S SDCC 00:12:14 00:12:54   00:25:17 00:24:01     00:24:33           00:24:02                 329 6 329 6
53.80 31 26 Matt Peck S IBC                         00:23:36 00:23:25 00:25:25 00:24:43   00:25:08         269 5 269 5
32.63 29 27 Billy Richmond V50 Day Member     00:32:41   00:32:31         00:28:13   00:31:08   00:31:16 00:31:38 00:30:05   00:30:56         261 8 261 8
43.00 26 28 Albie Willett Juv Day Member 00:13:53 00:14:23 00:27:06 00:26:42 00:27:01     00:27:00                             258 6 258 6
35.00 33 29 Phil Bailey V50 Loose Cannon’s Conditioning   00:15:31 00:30:03 00:29:22 00:29:00                   00:31:02 00:28:16   00:29:02         245 7 245 7
59.75 27 30 Lloyd Chapman S Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:10:55 00:11:34 00:22:09 00:21:41                                     239 4 239 4
32.14 28 31 Oscar Karta-Smith Juv Suffolk Youth Race Team   00:16:09 00:30:17 00:29:37 00:29:23     00:29:05       00:29:22 00:30:49                   225 7 225 7
56.00 41 32 Jamie Watson V50 Clacton Cycling and Running Club                             00:25:17 00:24:01 00:24:14 00:23:57         224 4 224 4
44.00 30 33 Andrew Horne V50 Kingfisher Triathletes         00:28:28     00:27:35       00:25:30 00:25:42 00:25:21                 220 5 220 5
30.57 38 34 David Coley V60 ITC   00:18:28 00:38:06   00:35:20               00:32:38 00:33:45 00:39:07     00:31:16         214 7 214 7
52.75 32 35 Chris Tye V50 Plomesgate CC     00:24:33   00:25:02     00:26:00               00:23:58             211 4 211 4
34.67 42 36 Chris Lacey V60 SDCC       00:29:25 00:29:23         00:27:01           00:27:38 00:27:40 00:27:41         208 6 208 6
50.25 34 37 Hannah O’Brien LV40 Loose Cannon’s Conditioning   00:13:31 00:26:12 00:25:29 00:25:44                                   201 4 201 4
33.50 44 37 Jack Sutton Juv Suffolk Youth Race Team     00:29:22 00:29:02 00:29:02         00:27:34       00:27:54       00:27:36         201 6 201 6
33.17 35 39 Abbey Thompson Juv Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:14:15   00:29:34 00:28:27 00:28:39     00:28:24   00:27:22                         199 6 199 6
27.86 36 40 Hayley Roche LV50 ITC 00:17:20   00:35:50 00:35:26 00:34:42             00:33:57   00:33:47     00:33:35           195 7 195 7
35.80 37 41 Callam Stewart S SDCC       00:27:55 00:27:52     00:28:51   00:26:12     00:27:13                   179 5 179 5
58.33 39 42 Matt Jacobs S Loose Cannon’s Conditioning     00:23:05 00:22:26           00:21:29                         175 3 175 3
57.33 40 43 Jack Parrish S Loose Cannon’s Conditioning   00:11:58 00:23:04 00:22:57                                     172 3 172 3
40.50 43 44 Sebastian Anderson Juv Suffolk Youth Race Team     DNF 00:26:50 00:27:20     00:27:54   00:25:28                         162 4 162 4
37.25 45 45 Adrian Healey V50 SDCC 00:13:32 00:14:30 DNS 00:28:08 00:28:08                                   149 4 149 4
36.00 46 46 Nicola Powell LV40 SDCC     00:28:29 00:27:44               00:26:58 00:27:42                   144 4 144 4
47.33 47 47 Verity Smith LV40 Loose Cannon’s Conditioning DNS   00:26:25 00:26:14 00:26:10                                   142 3 142 3
27.00 48 48 Phil Marsden V60 Wolsey RC 00:16:33 00:16:33 00:33:44 00:32:05 00:31:52                                   135 5 135 5
60.00 49 49 Arthur Hitchen Jun Orwell Velo                             00:22:55 00:21:53             120 2 120 2
60.00 49 49 Ross Fawcett S Orwell Velo 00:10:53                               00:22:26           120 2 120 2
55.00 62 51 Adrian Petitt V50 SDCC                                 00:24:34 00:24:26         110 2 110 2
55.00 66 51 Charlton Damant S ITC                   00:23:36               00:23:52         110 2 110 2
26.75 51 53 Sue Chittock LV50 IBC   00:16:26 00:32:21 00:31:01 00:30:44                                   107 4 107 4
53.00 52 54 Keith Wolferstan V50 SDCC                       00:24:35 00:24:20                   106 2 106 2
34.67 53 55 Stephen King V40 SDCC     00:27:44 00:27:09 00:29:03                                   104 3 104 3
49.50 54 56 Daniel Jones V40 ITC 00:13:07   00:26:07                                       99 2 99 2
47.50 55 57 Luke Harrison S Orwell Velo 00:13:17 00:13:47                                         95 2 95 2
44.00 56 58 Geraint White S ITC                   00:25:39             00:26:20           88 2 88 2
39.00 76 59 Ben Howlett Juv Tri East   00:16:07                               00:27:42         78 2 78 2
36.00 57 60 Ker Macrosson V60 SDCC                         00:32:52 00:30:36                 72 2 72 2
36.00 57 60 Robert Roche V50 ITC                       00:30:52   00:30:55                 72 2 72 2
33.00 59 62 Paul Mathias V40 IBC     00:31:32   00:27:27                                   66 2 66 2
31.50 60 63 Daryl Butcher V60 Wolsey RC         00:32:23                       00:31:04           63 2 63 2
29.00 61 64 Tim Collins S Army Cycling Union       00:28:24 00:28:54                                   58 2 58 2
56.00 62 65 Matt Day S Orwell Velo                   00:23:06                         56 1 56 1
55.00 64 66 Mathew Shotbolt S CC Sudbury         00:24:45                                   55 1 55 1
55.00 64 66 Claire Weller LS Triharder                   00:23:26                         55 1 55 1
53.00 66 68 Ashia Fenwick LS Orwell Velo               00:25:50                             53 1 53 1
52.00 68 69 Dave Clark V40 Orwell Velo 00:12:36                                           52 1 52 1
49.00 69 70 Richard Groves V40 Haverhill                       00:25:06                     49 1 49 1
49.00 69 70 Luke Manning S SDCC                           00:25:31                 49 1 49 1
47.00 71 72 Graham Collins S LPRS flidkids                   00:25:06                         47 1 47 1
45.00 72 73 Edward Osborn Juv Orwell Velo   00:14:12                                         45 1 45 1
43.00 73 74 Dan Foster V50 Colchester Rovers         00:26:51                                   43 1 43 1
43.00 73 74 Kevin Norman V50 SDCC                           00:26:30                 43 1 43 1
43.00   74 Stephen Searby V50 Wolsey RC                                   00:26:52         43 1 43 1
39.00 75 77 Dave Schindler V40 SDCC     00:27:48                                       39 1 39 1
38.00 76 78 Alan McGuire V50 IBC                   00:25:53                         38 1 38 1
37.00 78 79 Will White S Day Member                   00:25:57                         37 1 37 1
36.00 79 80 George Hunt S UEA Cycling Club       00:27:16                                     36 1 36 1
35.00 80 81 Lee Emmett S Orwell Velo     00:29:18                                       35 1 35 1
33.00 81 82 James McKenzie V60 Day Member         00:28:12                                   33 1 33 1
29.00 82 83 Kirstin Hamilton S Loose Cannon’s Conditioning                   00:28:49                         29 1 29 1
23.00 83 84 Jack Gray S SDCC         00:30:31                                   23 1 23 1
19.00 84 85 Edith Smith GJuv Suffolk Youth Race Team       00:33:46                                     19 1 19 1