Results 2024

Round 1 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 2nd April 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 13 Laura Davies LS TT Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 12:14 60         60  
2 3 Jules Bosley OV50 TT SDCC 12:16 59       60    
2 15 Peter Hurry OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 12:16 59       60    
4 7 Ben Howlett Jun TT SDCC 12:20 57           60
5 6 Steve Cave OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 12:24 56       58    
6 10 Gregory Weal S TT Podium Addicts 12:53 55     60      
7 14 Joe Shaw S TT IBC 12:55 54     59      
8 4 Matt Peck OV40 Road IBC 13:10 53 60     57    
8 18 Michael Kaye S Road Day Member 13:10 53 60   58      
10 19 Paul Moss OV50 Road SDCC 13:34 51 58     56    
11 12 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 13:37 50     57      
12 1 Jason Everett OV50 TT SDCC 14:05 49       55    
13 5 Dan Upton OV40 TT CC Sudbury 14:09 48       54    
14 2 Robert Smith OV60 TT SDCC 15:08 47       53    
15 8 Isabella Bryson LS Road Day Member 15:27 46   60     59  
15 9 Tom Stebbings S Road Day Member 15:27 46 57   56      
17 17 Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC 16:41 44 56     52    
18 16 Sean Marner OV50 Road IBC 16:44 43 55     51    
19 11 Billy Richmond OV50 TT Day Member 17:10 42       50    
  DNS Andrew MacNeil OV50 Road SDCC                

Round 2 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 9th April 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 8 George Hunt S Road UEACC 12:12 60 60   60      
2 4 Matt Peck OV40 TT IBC 12:14 59       60    
3 2 Jules Bosley OV50 TT SDCC 12:21 58       59    
4 3 Peter Hurry OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 12:26 57       58    
5 5 Steve Cave OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 12:37 56       57    
6 13 Laura Davies LS Road Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 13:08 55   60     60  
7 10 Michael Kaye S Road Day Member 13:38 54 59   59      
8 12 Joe Shaw S Road IBC 14:01 53 58   58      
9 14 Paul Moss OV50 Road SDCC 14:07 52 57     56    
10 7 James Noble S Road Day Member 14:24 51 56   57      
11 1 Robert Smith OV60 TT SDCC 15:30 50       55    
12 11 Darren Kaye OV50 Road Day Member 15:32 49 55     54    
13 15 Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC 17:18 48 54     53    
14 9 Sean Marner OV50 Road IBC 17:34 47 53     52    
  DNS Bill Richmond OV50 Road Day Member                
  DNS Gregory Weal S TT Podium Addicts                
  DNS Andy Kennedy OV50 Road IBC                
  DNS Claire Reach OV40 Road Team Dillon                


Round 3 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 8.6 mile – 16th April 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 1 Matt Peck OV40 TT IBC 20:12 60       60    
2 15 Samuel McClean S Road Windy ridge TT 20:19 59 60   60      
3 13 Laura Davies LS TT Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 20:58 58         60  
4 5 Peter Hurry OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 21:04 57       59    
5 4 Steve Cave OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 21:20 56       58    
6 7 Stephen Clark S Road Orwell Velo 21:27 55 59   59      
7 3 Jules Bosley OV50 TT SDCC 21:36 54       57    
8 17 George Rudland S Road Orwell Velo 22:02 53 58   58      
9 20 Joe Shaw S TT IBC 22:10 52     57      
10 10 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 23:32 51     56      
11 16 Paul Moss OV50 Road SDCC 23:35 50 57     56    
12 14 Paul Collins OV60 TT ITC 24:05 49       55    
13 12 Edith Smith Jun Road Day Member 25:39 48   60       60
14 2 Robert Smith OV60 TT SDCC 26:01 47       54    
15 9 Isabella Bryson LS Road Day Member 26:25 46   59     59  
16 11 Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC 27:27 45 56     53    
17 8 Pat Morgan OV70 Road ITC 29:42 44 55     52    
18 6 Hayley Roche LV50 Road ITC 31:05 43   58     58  
  DNS Bill Richmond OV50 TT Day Member                
  DNS Andrew Whelan OV40 TT Velo Schils                

Round 4 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 10 mile – 23rd April 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 21 Samuel McClean S Road Windy ridge TT 23:18 60 60   60      
2 14 Peter Hurry OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 24:15 59       60    
3 9 Ben Howlett Jun TT SDCC 24:17 58           60
4 13 Steve Cave OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 24:22 57       59    
5 8 Becky Ridge LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 25:00 56         60  
6 17 Stephen Clark S Road Orwell Velo 25:01 55 59   59      
7 12 Jules Bosley OV50 TT SDCC 25:12 54       58    
8 3 Laura Davies LS Road Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 25:17 53   60     59  
9 20 Michael Kaye S Road Day Member 25:46 52 58   58      
9 24 Paul Moss OV50 TT SDCC 25:46 52       57    
11 2 Joe Shaw S Road IBC 25:51 50 57   57      
12 7 Dan Gibbons OV50 TT IBC 26:27 49       56    
13 23 Dave Copland OV60 TT IBC 27:41 48       55    
14 10 Paul Collins OV60 TT ITC 28:14 47       54    
15 25 Tom Hudson S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 29:28 46     56      
16 19 Darren Kaye OV50 Road Day Member 30:05 45 56     53    
17 5 Robert Smith OV60 TT SDCC 30:06 44       52    
18 22 Tom Stebbings S Road Day Member 30:21 43 55   55      
19 15 Edith Smith Jun Road Day Member 30:51 42   59       59
20 18 Craig Chidlaw S Road ITC 31:49 41 54   54      
21 6 Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC 32:09 40 53     51    
22 26 Phil Marsden OV60 Road ITC 32:54 39 52     50    
23 11 Prakash Modasia S Road IBC 33:24 38 51   53      
24 16 Pat Morgan OV70 Road ITC 34:29 37 50     49    
25 4 Hayley Roche LV50 Road ITC 36:47 36   58     58  
26 1 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 45:06 35         57  

Round 5 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 10 mile – 30th April 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 20 Samuel Mcclean S Road Windy ridge TT 22:40 60 60   60      
2 14 Oskar Everett Jun TT SDCC 23:25 59           60
2 27 George Hunt S Road UEACC 23:25 59 59   59      
4 1 Matt Peck OV40 TT IBC 23:43 57       60    
5 18 Laura Davies LS TT Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 24:08 56         60  
6 25 Lloyd Chapman S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 24:22 55     58      
7 23 Steve Cave OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 24:26 54       59    
8 17 Joe Shaw S TT IBC 24:31 53     57      
9 12 Stephen Clark S Road Orwell Velo 24:38 52 58   56      
10 28 Michael Kaye S Road Day Member 25:02 51 57   55      
11 21 Paul Moss OV50 TT SDCC 25:18 50       58    
12 9 Keith Wolferstan OV60 TT SDCC 25:29 49       57    
13 26 Steve King OV40 Road SDCC 26:14 48 56     56    
14 19 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 26:54 47     54      
15 10 Paul Collins OV60 TT ITC 27:14 46       55    
16 30 Dan Gibbons OV50 Road IBC 27:50 45 55     54    
17 7 Dan Upton OV40 TT CC Sudbury 28:04 44       53    
18 15 Jason Everett OV50 TT SDCC 28:43 43       52    
19 11 David Sawyer OV60 TT Wolsey RC 29:00 42       51    
20 22 Tom Stebbings S Road Day Member 29:09 41 54   53      
21 24 Derek Cawston OV50 Road Wolsey RC 29:33 40 53     50    
22 8 Robert Smith OV60 TT SDCC 29:37 39       49    
23 29 Darren Kaye OV50 Road Day Member 29:39 38 52     48    
24 31 Tom Hudson S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 30:07 37     52      
25 5 Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC 30:38 36 51     47    
26 13 Prakash Modasia S Road IBC 31:36 35 50   51      
27 4 Sean Marner OV50 Road IBC 33:00 34 49     46    
28 16 Phil Marsden OV60 Road ITC 33:20 33 48     45    
29 6 Pat Morgan OV70 Road ITC 34:12 32 47     44    
30 3 Hayley Roche LV50 Road ITC 35:07 31   60     59  
31 2 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 41:23 30         58  

Round 6 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 10 mile – 7th May 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 24 Samuel Mcclean S Road Windy ridge TT 22:37 60 60   60      
2 15 Oskar Everett Jun TT SDCC 23:18 59           60
3 18 Joe Shaw S TT IBC 23:59 58     59      
4 14 Peter Hurry OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 24:26 57       60    
5 16 Becky Ridge LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 24:56 56         60  
6 17 Steve Cave OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 25:01 55       59    
7 19 Laura Davies LS TT Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 25:06 54         59  
8 28 Paul Moss OV50 TT SDCC 25:20 53       58    
9 7 Keith Wolferstan OV60 TT SDCC 25:32 52       57    
10 8 Chris Parker OV50 Road IBC 25:56 51 59     56    
11 22 Alistair Kings S Road IBC 26:18 50 58   58      
12 27 Steve King OV40 Road SDCC 26:27 49 57     55    
13 29 Dave Copland OV60 TT IBC 26:46 48       54    
14 12 Dan Upton OV40 TT CC Sudbury 26:55 47       53    
15 30 Tom hudson S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 27:13 46     57      
16 20 Andrew McNeil OV50 Road SDCC 27:20 45 56     52    
17 13 Charlie Upton S Road CC Sudbury 27:24 44 55         59
18 23 Dan Simmons S Road Day Member 28:10 43 54   56      
19 10 David Sawyer OV60 TT Wolsey RC 28:23 42       51    
20 9 Robert Smith OV60 TT SDCC 29:28 41       50    
21 21 Derek Cawston OV50 Road Wolsey RC 29:56 40 53     49    
22 5 Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC 30:46 39 52     48    
23 6 Prakash Modasia S Road IBC 31:31 38 51   55      
24 11 Piers Kilfoyle OV50 Road Day Member 32:17 37 50     47    
25 25 Phil Marsden OV60 Road ITC 32:27 36 49     46    
26 4 Pat Morgan OV70 Road ITC 32:57 35 48     45    
27 1 Sean Marner OV50 Road IBC 33:00 34 47     44    
28 26 Darin Geary OV50 Road ITC 33:12 33 46     43    
29 3 Hayley Roche LV50 Road ITC 35:05 32   60     58  
30 2 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 39:23 31         57  

Round 7 – Orwell Velo – Wolverstone 10 mile – 14th May 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 7 Matt Peck OV40 TT IBC 00:22:42 60       60    
2 9 Peter Hurry OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:23:28 59       59    
3 5 Joe Shaw S TT IBC 00:23:40 58     60      
3 6 Laura Davies LS TT Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 00:23:40 58         60  
5 14 Jules Bosley OV50 TT SDCC 00:24:13 56       58    
6 15 Paul Moss OV50 TT SDCC 00:25:06 55       57    
7 13 Charlie Upton Juv TT CC Sudbury 00:26:22 54           60
8 12 Dan Upton OV40 TT CC Sudbury 00:26:43 53       56    
9 4 Paul Collins OV60 TT ITC 00:26:51 52       55    
10 10 Robert Smith OV60 TT SDCC 00:28:54 51       54    
11 11 Piers Kilfoyle OV50 Road Day member 00:31:09 50 60     53    
12 3 Pat Morgan OV70 Road ITC 00:32:45 49 59     52    
13 2 Hayley Roche LV50 Road ITC 00:34:26 48   60     59  
14 1 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:39:24 47         58  
  DNS Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC                
  DNS David Sawyer OV60 TT Wolsey RC                

Round 8 – Orwell Velo – Woolverstone 10 mile – 21st May 2024

CANCELLED

Round 9 – Orwell Velo – Woolverstone 10 mile – 28th May 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 12 Samuel Mcclean S Road Windy Ridge TT 00:22:07 60 60   60      
2 6 Oskar Everett Jun TT SDCC 00:22:18 59           60
3 3 Matt Peck OV40 TT IBC 00:22:30 58       60    
4 4 Laura Davies LS TT Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 00:22:44 57         60  
5 15 Ben Howlett Jun TT SDCC 00:23:10 56           59
6 2 Joe Shaw S TT IBC 00:23:55 55     59      
7 10 Chris Wijnberg S Road Day Member 00:24:47 54 59   58      
8 11 Steve Cave OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:25:03 53       59    
9 8 Andy Kennedy OV50 Road IBC 00:25:04 52 58     58    
10 5 Jason Everett OV50 TT SDCC 00:25:40 51       57    
11 13 Derek Cawston OV50 Road Wolsey RC 00:28:05 50 57     56    
12 7 Robert Smith OV60 TT SDCC 00:28:30 49       55    
13 16 Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC 00:30:03 48 56     54    
14 14 Piers Kilfoyle OV50 Road Day Member 00:30:04 47 55     53    
15 9 Prakash Modasia S Road IBC 00:30:44 46 54   57      
16 17 Hayley Roche LV50 Road ITC 00:33:35 45   60     59  
17 1 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:35:00 44         58  

Round 10 – Orwell Velo – Woolverstone 10 mile – 4th June 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 6 Matt Peck OV40 TT IBC 00:22:17 60       60    
2 7 Peter Hurry OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:23:07 59       59    
3 13 Paul Moss OV50 TT SDCC 00:24:33 58       58    
4 5 Jason Everett OV50 TT SDCC 00:26:10 57       57    
5 3 Paul Collins LV60 TT ITC 00:26:29 56       56    
6 9 Derek Cawston OV50 Road Wolsey RC 00:28:04 55 60     55    
7 8 Piers Kilfoyle OV50 Road Day Member 00:29:07 54 59     54    
8 10 Keith Sparkes OV60 Road Wolsey RC 00:29:31 53 58     53    
9 4 Sean Marner OV50 Road IBC 00:31:01 52 57     52    
10 11 Prakash Modasia S Road IBC 00:31:22 51 56   60      
11 2 Hayley Roche LV50 Road ITC 00:32:32 50   60     60  
12 12 Billy Richmond OV50 TT Day Member 00:33:30 49       51    
13 1 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:35:37 48         59  

Round 11 – Stow DCC – Battisford 10 mile – 11th June 2024

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Open Road Female Road Open S Open Vets Female Jun/Juv
1 1 Matt Peck OV40 TT IBC 00:23:13 60       60    
2 16 Oskar Everett Jun TT SDCC 00:23:21 59           60
3 6 Laura Davies LS TT Jadan Vive Le Velo Glasdon 00:23:26 58         60  
4 5 David Ackerley OV40 TT SDCC 00:23:48 57       59    
5 8 Peter Hurry OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:23:56 56       58    
6 18 Jules Bosley OV50 TT SDCC 00:24:05 55       57    
7 12 Joe Shaw S TT IBC 00:24:20 54     60      
8 4 Keith Wolferstan OV60 TT SDCC 00:25:10 53       56    
9 7 Steve Cave OV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:25:22 52       55    
10 11 Paul Moss OV50 TT SDCC 00:25:31 51       54    
11 17 Jason Everett OV50 TT SDCC 00:26:55 50       53    
12 2 Paul Collins OV60 TT ITC 00:27:04 49       52    
13 20 Tom Hudson S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:27:09 48     59      
14 14 Derek Cawston OV50 Road Wolsey RC 00:29:00 47 60     51    
15 15 Piers Kilfoyle OV50 Road Day Member 00:30:42 46 59     50    
16 3 Sean Marner OV50 Road IBC 00:31:39 45 58     49    
17 19 Prakash Modasia S Road IBC 00:31:57 44 57   58      
18 9 Pat Morgan OV70 Road ITC 00:33:23 43 56     48    
19 10 Hayley Roche LV50 Road ITC 00:34:32 42   60     59