2017 Results

Round 1 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 4th April 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 21 Adam Colbert Jun TT IBC 00:11:42 60         60  
2 29 Ross Fawcett S Road Pedal Power 00:11:46             60
3 32 Gary Freeman S Road SDCC 00:11:47 59 60 60        
4 48 Chris Crabtree S Road LCUK 00:11:48             59
5 20 Owen Geeson S TT SDCC 00:11:52 58   59        
6 31 Lloyd Chapman S Road Catford CC Banks 00:11:53             58
7 38 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:11:54 57     60      
8 27 David Warwick S Road Orwell Velo 00:11:57             57
9 3 Freddie Grover Jun Road SDCC 00:11:58 56 59       59  
10 9 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:11:59 55   58        
11 26 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:12:01 54     59      
12 53 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:12:04 53     58      
13 4 Rob Ormond S Road SDCC 00:12:10 52 58 57        
14 5 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:12:10 51 57   57      
15 2 Daniel Drewery S Road SDCC 00:12:12 50 56 56        
16 11 Mike Bell S Road SDCC 00:12:24 49 55 55        
17 50 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:12:25 48     56      
18 51 Joe Spalding S Road IBC 00:12:27 47 54 54        
19 40 Ross Tricker S Road Vicious Velo 00:12:29             56
20 1 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:12:31 46   53        
21 7 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:12:34 45     55      
22 28 Leighton Bannister Jun TT SDCC 00:12:38 44         58  
23 57 Alex Harvey S Road SDCC 00:12:39 43 53 52        
24 24 Steve DeBoltz V50 TT IBC 00:12:45 42     54      
25 36 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:12:45             55
26 17 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:12:46 41       60    
27 56 Edward Tricker S Road LCUK 00:12:48             54
28 58 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:12:59 40     53      
29 19 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:12:59 39   51        
30 59 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:13:12 38   50        
31 18 Claire Weller LS TT ITC 00:13:12 37       59    
32 54 Pete Hurry V40 TT Wolsey 00:13:14 36     52      
33 35 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:13:14 35 52 49        
34 47 Ben Crabtree S Road Day Member 00:13:16             53
35 37 Craig Starling S Road ITC 00:13:20 34 51 48        
36 30 Becky Ridge LS Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:13:22             52
37 46 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:13:28             51
38 34 Ashley Nixon S Road IBC 00:13:44 33 50 47        
39 14 Sean Dunn V40 TT IBC 00:13:47 32     51      
40 15 Rob Smith V50 TT SDCC 00:13:54 31     50      
41 12 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:13:54 30     49      
42 52 Ian France V40 Road Wolsey 00:14:04 29 49   48      
43 6 Alistaire Hamilton S Road SDCC 00:14:09 28 48 46        
44 10 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:14:14 27       58    
45 25 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:14:15 26 47   47      
46 41 Kate Scotter LS Road Iceni Velo 00:14:17             50
47 39 Nicola Powell LS Road SDCC 00:14:32 25 46     57    
48 22 Paul Goldring V40 Road IBC 00:14:34 24 45   46      
49 13 N Bunton V40 Road IBC 00:14:38 23 44   45      
50 44 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:14:40 22 43       57  
51 16 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:14:46 21 42   44      
52 49 Oscar Doyle S Road ITC 00:15:10 20 41 45        
53 45 Jon Dawson V40 Road IBC 00:15:24 19 40   43      
54 8 Daryl Butcher V60 Road Wolsey 00:15:28 18 39   42      
55 43 Hannah Linger LS Road ITC 00:16:25 17 38     56    
56 55 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:16:46 16 37 44        
57 23 Jane DeBoltz LV50 Road IBC 00:16:59 15 36     55    
58 33 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:18:44 14       54    
59 42 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:18:55 13 35     53    

Round 2 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 11th April 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 34 Adam Colbert Jun TT IBC 00:11:45 60         60  
2 22 Gary Freeman S Road SDCC 00:11:46 59 60 60        
3 49 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:11:49 58     60      
4 32 Joshua Aiken S Road Pedal Power 00:11:56             60
5 45 Chris Crabtree S Road LCUK 00:12:00             59
6 47 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:12:01 57     59      
7 17 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:12:02 56   59        
8 29 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:12:06 55     58      
9 21 Freddie Grover Jun Road SDCC 00:12:08 54 59       59  
10 7 Mike Bell S Road SDCC 00:12:12 53 58 58        
11 16 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:12:19 52   57        
12 3 Daniel Drewery S Road SDCC 00:12:20 51 57 56        
13 4 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:12:22 50 56   57      
13 38 Joe Spalding S Road IBC 00:12:22 50 56 55        
13 43 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:12:22 50     57      
16 40 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:12:26 47     55      
17 9 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:12:40 46     54      
18 14 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:12:43 45   54        
19 5 Owen Bannister S Road SDCC 00:12:44 44 54 53        
19 6 Leighton Bannister Jun TT SDCC 00:12:44 44         58  
19 33 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:12:44 44     53      
22 59 Mark Powell V40 Road SDCC 00:12:45 41 53   52      
23 11 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:12:50 40     51      
23 48 Graham Laws S TT IBC 00:12:50 40   52        
23 60 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:12:50 40     51      
26 15 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:12:53 37       60    
27 39 Steve DeBoltz V50 TT IBC 00:12:54 36     49      
28 44 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:12:56             58
29 8 Duncan Ryan S Road LCUK 00:12:59             57
30 13 Claire Weller LS TT ITC 00:13:10 35       59    
31 58 Gemma Melton LS Road Pedal Power 00:13:16             56
32 37 Becky Ridge LS Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:13:19             55
33 26 Mike Pemberton S Road ITC 00:13:23 34 52 51        
34 28 Jon Chandler V40 Road SDCC 00:13:24 33 51   48      
35 25 Craig Starling S Road ITC 00:13:33 32 50 50        
36 42 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:13:42 31 49 49        
37 53 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:13:43 30     47      
38 20 Sean Dunn V40 TT IBC 00:13:47 29     46      
39 31 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:13:48             54
40 27 Joe Maples S Road Owen’s Cycles 00:14:03             53
41 30 Thomas Cracknell S Road Plomesgate CC 00:14:04             52
41 56 Ian France V40 Road Wolsey 00:14:04 28 48   45      
43 57 Matt Flynn V40 Road SDCC 00:14:19 27 47   44      
44 35 John Moody V40 TT ITC 00:14:41 26     43      
45 12 Nicola Powell LS Road SDCC 00:14:43 25 46     58    
46 19 Nigel Bunton V40 Road IBC 00:14:54 24 45   42      
47 51 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:14:58 23     41      
48 2 Daryl Butcher V60 Road Wolsey 00:15:04 22 44   40      
48 24 Scott Amass V40 Road IBC 00:15:04 22 44   40      
50 1 Jonathan Burls V50 Road IBC 00:15:06 20 42   38      
50 46 Phil Bailey V50 TT Basildon CC 00:15:06             51
52 10 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:15:08 19       57    
53 18 Steve Butterworth V40 Road IBC 00:15:22 18 41   37      
54 23 P Spatchett V50 Road IBC 00:15:35 17 40   36      
55 55 Jon Dawson V40 Road IBC 00:15:47 16 39   35      
56 54 Andrew Rutter S Road IBC 00:16:07 15 38 48        
57 50 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:16:42 14 37 47        
58 36 Jane DeBoltz LV50 Road IBC 00:16:57 13 36     56    
59 41 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:17:54 12       55    
60 52 Hayley Roche LV40 Road ITC 00:18:07 11 35     54    

Round 3 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 18th April 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 33 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:24:10 60     60      
2 57 Stuart Fairweather V40 TT Team Velo Velocity 00:24:12             60
3 38 Adam Colbert Jun TT IBC 00:24:29 59         60  
4 22 Owen Geeson S TT SDCC 00:24:34 58   60        
5 43 Gary Freeman S Road SDCC 00:24:42 57 60 59        
6 49 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:24:53 56     59      
7 28 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:24:54 55     58      
8 20 Chris Tye V40 TT ITC 00:24:57 54     57      
9 15 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:24:58 53   58        
10 42 Freddie Grover Jun Road SDCC 00:25:05 52 59       59  
11 11 Matt Day S Road TPH Racing 00:25:06             59
12 6 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:25:12 51     56      
12 14 Daniel Drewery S Road SDCC 00:25:12 51 58 57        
12 34 Mike Bell S Road SDCC 00:25:12 51 58 57        
15 9 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:25:17 48     55      
16 53 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:25:55 47     54      
17 2 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:25:57 46     53      
18 12 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:26:17 45   55        
18 24 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:26:17 45   55        
20 10 Steve DeBoltz V50 TT IBC 00:26:20 43     52      
21 36 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:26:22             58
22 41 Joe Spalding S Road IBC 00:26:24 42 56 53        
23 51 Graham Laws S TT IBC 00:26:27 41   52        
24 44 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:26:28 40       60    
25 60 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:29 39     51      
26 59 Paul Moss V40 TT SDCC 00:26:45 38     50      
27 29 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:27:07 37   51        
28 25 Claire Weller LS TT ITC 00:27:12 36       59    
29 4 Mike Pemberton S Road Day Member 00:27:35             57
30 30 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:27:42 35 54 50        
31 37 Ashley Nixon S Road IBC 00:27:47 34 53 49        
32 13 Craig Starling S Road ITC 00:28:08 33 52 48        
33 21 Becky Ridge LS Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:28:10             56
34 45 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:28:34 32     49      
35 19 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:28:41 31 51 47        
36 35 Nigel Bunton V40 Road IBC 00:28:50 30 50   48      
37 46 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:29:10 29 49   47      
38 27 Sean Dunn V40 TT IBC 00:29:14 28     46      
39 1 Alistaire Hamilton S Road Day Member 00:29:21             55
39 5 Nathan Franklin S Road Ipswich Velo 00:29:21             55
41 58 Ian France V40 Road Wolsey 00:29:37 27 47   45      
42 8 Nick Bowyer S Road ITC 00:29:45 26 46 46        
43 31 James Turner V40 Road Day Member 00:29:53             53
44 50 Matt Flynn V40 TT SDCC 00:29:55 25     44      
45 48 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:29:56 24     43      
46 55 Barry Crabtree V50 Road Day Member 00:30:29             52
47 18 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:30:31 23       58    
48 3 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:30:35 22 45       58  
49 56 Oscar Doyle S TT ITC 00:30:37 21   45        
50 23 Keith Broxton V60 Road ITC 00:30:43 20 44   42      
51 16 Jon Dawson S TT ITC 00:30:55 19   44        
52 39 Hannah Linger LS Road ITC 00:33:45 18 43     57    
53 7 Jane DeBoltz LV50 Road IBC 00:34:03 17 42     56    
54 17 Raf Dawson Juv Road ITC 00:34:15 16 41       57  
55 32 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:37:59 15       55    
56 52 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:38:10 14 40     54    
57 47 Hayley Roche LV40 Road ITC 00:38:14 13 39     53    
  26 Nicola Powell LS Road SDCC DNS              
  40 Mark Powell V40 Road SDCC DNS              
  54 Chris Crabtree S Road LCUK DNF              

Round 4 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 25th April 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 41 Lloyd Chapman S TT Catford CC Banks 00:21:45             60
2 22 Ollie Jones S TT Team OnForm 00:23:00             59
3 33 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:24:11 60     60      
4 23 Stuart Fairweather V40 TT Team Velo Velocity 00:24:15             58
5 7 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:24:18 59     59      
6 18 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:24:40 58 60   58      
7 29 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:24:43 57     57      
8 6 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:24:47 56   60        
9 24 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:25:09 55     56      
10 17 Chris Tye V50 TT ITC 00:25:16 54     55      
11 4 Owen Geeson S Road SDCC 00:25:31 53 59 59        
12 9 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:25:46 52     54      
13 28 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:26:02             57
14 46 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:22 51     53      
15 16 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:26:23 50   58        
16 39 Paul Moss V40 TT SDCC 00:26:28 49     52      
17 19 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:26:29 48       60    
18 36 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:26:32 47   57        
19 27 Mark Powell V40 Road SDCC 00:27:20 46 58   51      
20 10 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:27:32 45 57 56        
20 42 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:27:32 45 57   50      
22 3 Becky Ridge LS Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:27:40             56
23 14 Steve DeBoltz V50 Road IBC 00:27:46 43 55   49      
24 38 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:28:00             55
25 15 Paul Bird V40 Road IBC 00:28:40 42 54   48      
26 44 Ian France V40 Road Wolsey 00:28:56 41 53   47      
27 32 James Turner V40 Road Day Member 00:29:03             54
28 5 Nick Bowyer S Road ITC 00:29:07 40 52 55        
29 12 Jon Chandler V40 Road SDCC 00:29:22 39 51   46      
29 21 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:29:22 39 51   46      
31 25 Nicola Powell LS Road SDCC 00:29:24 37 49     59    
32 40 Phil Bailey V50 TT Basildon CC 00:29:46             53
33 43 Stephen Haylock S Road ITC 00:29:52 36 48 54        
34 8 Chris Lacey V50 TT SDCC 00:30:05 35     44      
35 13 Paul Goldring V40 Road IBC 00:30:12 34 47   43      
35 37 Rob Smith V50 TT SDCC 00:30:12 34     43      
37 31 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:30:13 32     41      
38 2 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:30:49 31 46       60  
39 34 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:30:56 30     40      
40 26 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:32:23 29 45   39      
41 1 Jonathan Burls V50 Road IBC 00:32:26 28 44   38      
42 11 Jane DeBoltz LV50 Road IBC 00:33:53 27 43     58    
43 45 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:34:37 26 42 53        
44 20 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:36:38 25       57    
45 30 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:37:53 24 41     56    
46 35 Hayley Roche LV40 Road ITC 00:38:01 23 40     55    

Round 5 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 2nd May 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 37 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:23:53 60     60      
2 21 David Warwick S Road Orwell Velo 00:24:22             60
3 26 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:24:36 59   60        
4 16 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:24:46 58     59      
5 6 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:24:53 57     58      
6 17 Chris Tye V50 TT ITC 00:25:16 56     57      
7 1 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:25:42 55   59        
8 8 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:47 54     56      
9 10 Steve Deboltz V50 TT IBC 00:25:50 53     55      
10 5 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:25:56 52     54      
11 40 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:25:58 51     53      
12 24 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:25:59 50       60    
13 36 Mark Powell V40 Road SDCC 00:26:18 49 60   52      
14 30 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:26:20 48 59   51      
15 39 Paul Moss V40 TT SDCC 00:26:21 47     50      
16 2 Claire Weller LS TT ITC 00:26:35 46       59    
17 13 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:26:41             59
17 33 Dave Schindler S TT SDCC 00:26:41 45   58        
19 28 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:26:46 44   57        
20 14 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:26:52 43 58 56        
21 32 Paul Bird V40 Road IBC 00:27:03 42 57   49      
22 12 Becky Ridge LS Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:27:27             58
23 4 Ruth Hamilton LV50 TT SDCC 00:27:35 41       58    
24 19 Chris Lacey V50 TT SDCC 00:28:01 40     48      
25 41 Jon Chandler V40 Road SDCC 00:28:04 39 56   47      
26 42 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:28:31 38     46      
27 31 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:28:33 37 55   45      
28 3 Alistaire Hamilton S Road SDCC 00:28:43 36 54 55        
29 9 Nick Bowyer S Road ITC 00:28:52 35 53 54        
30 29 Nicola Powell LS Road SDCC 00:29:39 34 52     57    
31 7 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:29:40 33 51       60  
32 27 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:29:47 32       56    
33 34 Paul Goldring V40 Road IBC 00:29:49 31 50   44      
34 11 Keith Broxton V60 Road ITC 00:30:37 30 49   43      
35 22 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:30:58 29 48   42      
36 18 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:31:19 28 47   41      
37 25 Daryl Butcher V60 Road Wolsey 00:31:35 27 46   40      
38 38 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:32:42 26 45 53        
39 35 Leanne Nixon LS Road IBC 00:32:47 25 44     55    
40 15 Jane Deboltz LV50 Road IBC 00:33:53 24 43     54    
41 23 John Vidler S Road Clarion 00:36:39             57
42 20 Mike Pemberton S Road Day Member 00:54:52             56

Round 6 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 9th May 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 46 Lloyd Chapman S TT Catford CC Banks 00:21:13             60
2 34 Stuart Fairweather V40 TT Team Velo Velocity 00:23:46             59
3 24 Ollie Jones S TT Team OnForm 00:23:53             58
4 39 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:24:02 60     60      
5 41 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:24:11 59     59      
6 12 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:24:19 58   60        
7 7 David Warwick S Road Orwell Velo 00:24:24             57
7 18 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:24:24 57     58      
9 9 Chris Tye V50 TT ITC 00:24:29 56     57      
10 5 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:24:49 55     56      
10 32 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:24:49 55     56      
12 1 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:25:35 53   59        
12 6 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:25:35 53   59        
12 17 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:25:35 53 60   54      
15 38 Graham Laws V40 TT IBC 00:25:39 50     53      
16 21 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:25:46             56
17 40 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:25:47 49       60    
18 50 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:25:50 48     52      
19 11 Steve Deboltz V50 TT IBC 00:25:55 47     51      
20 36 Mark Powell V40 Road SDCC 00:25:58 46 59   50      
21 26 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:26:11 45     49      
21 44 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:26:11 45   57        
23 43 Paul Moss V40 TT SDCC 00:26:14 43     48      
24 20 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:26:31 42 58 56        
25 42 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:26:35 41     47      
26 19 Paul Bird V40 Road IBC 00:27:04 40 57   46      
27 49 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:27:07 39 56   45      
28 35 Ashley Nixon S Road IBC 00:27:18 38 55 55        
29 3 Becky Ridge LS Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:27:37             55
30 48 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:28:05             54
31 31 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:28:16 37     44      
32 47 Chris Lacey V50 TT SDCC 00:28:26 36     43      
33 28 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:28:34 35 54   42      
34 22 James Turner V40 Road Day Member 00:28:39             53
35 4 Nick Bowyer S Road ITC 00:28:51 34 53 54        
36 33 Thomas Cracknell S Road Plomesgate CC 00:28:53             52
37 27 Kate Scotter LS TT Iceni Velo 00:28:54             51
38 14 Nicola Powell LS Road SDCC 00:29:41 33 52     59    
39 8 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:29:57 32       58    
40 2 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:30:04 31 51       60  
41 23 Chris Jones V40 Road IBC 00:30:22 30 50   41      
42 16 Keith Broxton V60 Road ITC 00:30:43 29 49   39      
43 15 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:31:21 28 48   38      
44 25 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:31:33 27 47 53        
45 13 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:31:45 26 46   37      
46 45 Phil Marsden V50 Road Day Member 00:32:22             50
47 10 Jane Deboltz LV50 Road IBC 00:32:39 25 45     57    
48 29 Hannah Linger LS Road ITC 00:33:15 24 44     56    
49 37 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:36:46 23       55    
50 30 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:37:03 22 43     54    

Round 7 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 16th May 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 18 Ollie Jones S TT Team OnForm 00:22:05 0   0 0 0 0 60
2 14 Joshua Aiken S Road Pedal Power RT 00:23:19 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 22 Adam Colbert Jun TT IBC 00:24:02 60 0 0 0 0 60 0
4 30 David Warwick S Road Orwell Velo 00:24:08 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
4 46 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:24:08 59   0 60 0 0 0
6 15 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:24:10 58 0 60 0 0 0 0
7 28 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:24:17 57 0 0 59 0 0 0
8 17 Stephen Clark S TT IBC 00:24:35 56 0 59 0 0 0 0
9 4 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:24:46 55 0 0 58 0 0 0
10 1 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:24:58 54   58 0 0 0 0
11 2 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:59 53 0 57 0 0 0 0
11 12 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:24:59 53 60 0 57 0 0 0
13 36 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:25:10 51 0 0 56 0 0 0
14 29 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:25:13 50 0 0 0 60 0 0
15 26 Graham Laws V40 TT IBC 00:25:26 49   0 55 0 0 0
15 47 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:25:26 49 0 0 55 0 0 0
17 45 Paul Moss V40 TT SDCC 00:25:27 47 0 0 53 0 0 0
18 7 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:34 46 0 0 52 0 0 0
19 10 Steve Deboltz V50 TT IBC 00:25:40 45   0 51 0 0 0
20 31 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:25:41 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
21 33 Daniel Wood V40 TT SDCC 00:26:07 44 0 0 50 0 0 0
22 40 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:26:09 43   56 0 0 0 0
23 44 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:26:10 42 59 0 49 0 0 0
24 23 Paul Bird V40 Road IBC 00:26:26 41 58 0 48 0 0 0
25 32 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:26:44 40 57 55 0 0 0 0
26 42 Jon Chandler V40 Road SDCC 00:26:52 39 56 0 47 0 0 0
27 41 Gemma Melton LS Road Pedal Power RT 00:26:54 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
28 43 Ian France V40 Road Wolsey 00:27:39 38 55 0 46 0 0 0
29 35 Phil Bailey V40 TT Basildon CC 00:27:47 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
30 6 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:27:50 37 0 0 45 0 0 0
31 5 Nick Bowyer S Road ITC 00:28:00 36 54 54 0 0 0 0
32 34 Oscar Doyle S TT ITC 00:28:24 35   53 0 0 0 0
33 25 Chris Jones V40 Road IBC 00:28:47 34 53 0 44 0 0 0
34 16 Paul Goldring V40 Road IBC 00:28:58 33 52 0 42 0 0 0
35 19 Rob Smith V50 TT SDCC 00:29:03 32 0 0 41 0 0 0
36 38 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:29:14 31 0 0 40 0 0 0
37 20 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:29:23 30 51 0 39 0 0 0
38 3 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:29:40 29 50 0 0 0 59 0
39 11 Keith Broxton V60 Road ITC 00:30:00 28 49 0 38 0 0 0
40 8 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:30:40 27 48 0 37 0 0 0
41 27 Leanne Nixon LS Road IBC 00:30:44 26 47 0 0 59 0 0
42 13 Daryl Butcher V60 Road Wolsey 00:31:15 25 46 0 36 0 0 0
43 21 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:31:23 24 45 52 0 0 0 0
44 9 Jane Deboltz LV50 Road IBC 00:31:45 23 44 0 0 58 0 0
45 39 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:34:18 22 0 0 0 57 0 0
46 24 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:35:15 21 43 0 0 56 0 0
47 37 Hayley Roche LV40 Road ITC 00:35:35 20 42 0 0 55 0 0

Round 8 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 23rd May 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 13 Joshua Aiken S Road Pedal Power RT 00:23:26 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 39 Stuart Fairweather V40 TT Team Velo Velocity 00:23:29 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 27 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:23:44 60 0 60 0 0 0 0
4 14 David Warwick S Road Orwell Velo 00:24:01 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
5 3 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:24:05 59   0 60 0 0 0
6 25 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:24:08 58 0 0 59 0 0 0
7 21 Adam Colbert Jun TT IBC 00:24:17 57 0 0 0 0 60 0
8 36 Stephen Clark S TT IBC 00:24:26 56 0 59 0 0 0 0
9 38 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:24:28 55   0 58 0 0 0
10 5 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:24:35 54 0 0 57 0 0 0
11 1 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:36 53   58 0 0 0 0
12 4 Chris Tye V50 TT ITC 00:24:37 52 0 0 56 0 0  
12 16 Steve Deboltz V50 TT IBC 00:24:37 52   0 56 0 0 0
14 31 Graham Laws V40 TT IBC 00:25:06 50   0 54 0 0 0
15 19 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:25:07 49 0 0 0 60 0 0
16 12 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:25:12 48 60 0 53 0 0 0
17 47 Paul Moss V40 TT SDCC 00:25:17 47 0 0 52 0 0 0
18 20 Adam O’Keefe V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:25:28 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
19 29 Kevin Stronach V40 Road SDCC 00:25:32 46 59 0 51 0 0 0
20 35 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:25:33 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
21 18 Trevor Caley V50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:25:34 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
22 52 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:25:40 45 0 0 50 0 0 0
23 42 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:25:51 44   57 0 0 0 0
24 6 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:52 43 0 0 49 0 0 0
25 34 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:25:56 42 58 0 48 0 0 0
26 2 Claire Weller LS TT ITC 00:26:15 41 0 0 0 59 0 0
27 32 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:26:38 40 57 56 0 0 0 0
28 33 Daniel Wood V40 TT SDCC 00:26:39 39 0 0 47 0 0 0
29 48 Jon Chandler V40 Road SDCC 00:26:54 38 56 0 46 0 0 0
30 37 Ashley Nixon S Road IBC 00:27:08 37 55 55 0 0 0 0
31 46 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:27:09 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
32 51 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:27:23 36 0 0 45 0 0 0
33 22 Chris Lacey V50 TT SDCC 00:27:24 35 0 0 44 0 0 0
34 26 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:27:33 34 54 0 43 0 0 0
35 45 Ian France V40 Road Wolsey 00:27:34 33 53 0 42 0 0 0
36 28 James Turner V40 Road Day Member 00:27:35 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
37 41 Phil Bailey V50 TT Basildon CC 00:27:57 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
38 23 Rob Smith V50 TT SDCC 00:28:23 32 0 0 41 0 0 0
39 44 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:28:46 31 0 0 40 0 0 0
40 8 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:28:50 30 0 0 0 58 0 0
41 11 Paul Goldring V40 Road IBC 00:28:55 29 52 0 39 0 0 0
42 10 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:28:56 28 51 54 0 0 0 0
43 30 John Moody V40 TT ITC 00:29:00 27 0 0 38 0 0 0
44 24 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:29:19 26 50 0 37 0 0 0
45 17 Keith Broxton V60 Road ITC 00:29:48 25 49 0 36 0 0 0
46 7 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:30:32 24 48 0 35 0 0 0
47 49 Phil Marsden V50 Road Day Member 00:30:48 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
48 15 Daryl Butcher V60 Road Wolsey 00:30:51 23 47 0 34 0 0 0
49 9 Jane Deboltz LV50 Road IBC 00:31:23 22 46 0 0 57 0 0
50 50 Jo Jo Salter LV40 Road IBC 00:31:50 21 45 0 0 56 0 0
51 40 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:34:28 20 0 0 0 55 0 0
52 43 Hayley Roche LV40 Road ITC 00:35:33 19 44 0 0 54 0 0

Round 9 – Stowmarket & District CC – Battisford 10 mile – 30th May 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 16 Adam Colbert Jun TT IBC 00:23:37 60         60  
2 14 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:23:40 59   60        
3 17 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:23:44 58     60      
4 1 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:23:51 57     59      
5 20 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:24:04 56     58      
6 2 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:09 55   59        
7 27 Angus Jardine V50 TT IBC 00:24:16 54     57      
8 31 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:24:50 53     56      
9 30 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:24:55 52       60    
10 35 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:24:59 51     55      
11 26 Adrian McTigue V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:25:02             60
12 11 Steve Deboltz V50 TT IBC 00:25:08 50     54      
13 10 Kevin Stronach V40 Road SDCC 00:25:11 49 60   53      
13 29 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:25:11 49 60   53      
15 23 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:12 47     51      
16 3 Claire Weller LS TT ITC 00:25:28 46       59    
17 34 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:25:44 45     50      
18 22 Paul Bird V40 Road IBC 00:26:00 44 58   49      
19 37 Jon Chandler V40 Road SDCC 00:26:41 43 57   48      
20 19 Daniel Wood V40 TT SDCC 00:26:42 42     47      
21 13 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:26:43 41 56 58        
22 18 Chris Lacey V50 TT SDCC 00:27:11 40     46      
23 24 James Turner V40 Road Day Member 00:27:12             59
24 25 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:27:22 39     45      
25 6 Nick Bowyer S Road ITC 00:28:06 38 55 57        
26 7 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:28:13 37       58    
27 21 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:28:15 36 54   44      
28 4 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:29:04 35 53       59  
29 8 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:29:08 34 52   43      
30 33 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:29:15 33     42      
31 9 Keith Broxton V60 Road ITC 00:29:19 32 51   41      
32 28 Paul Goldring V40 Road IBC 00:29:39 31 50   40      
33 38 Phil Marsden V50 Road Day Member 00:29:55             58
34 5 Jane Deboltz LV50 Road IBC 00:30:27 30 49     57    
35 12 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:30:39 29 48   39      
36 36 Henry Johnson V50 Road Day Member 00:31:57             57
37 15 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:33:25 28       56    
38 32 Hayley Roche LV40 Road ITC 00:35:00 27 47     55    

Round 10 Cancelled

Round 11 – Stowmarket & District CC – Battisford 10 mile – 13th June 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 31 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:22:31 60     60      
2 9 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:23:19 59     59      
3 17 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:23:30 58   60        
4 15 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:23:39 57     58      
5 23 Chris Crabtree S Road LCUK 00:23:55             60
6 8 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:23:56 56     57      
7 1 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:03 55   59        
8 26 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:24:18 54     56      
9 11 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:24:23 53   58        
10 14 Graham Laws V40 TT IBC 00:24:25 52     55      
11 13 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:24:31 51     54      
12 27 Paul Moss V40 TT SDCC 00:24:37 50     53      
13 32 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:24:52 49     52      
14 33 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:24:57 48     51      
15 21 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:25:01             59
16 3 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:25:04 47 60   50      
17 36 Kevin Stronach V40 Road SDCC 00:25:07 46 59   49      
18 18 Stephen Clark S Road IBC 00:25:28 45 58 57        
19 34 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:26:01 44 57   48      
20 30 Jon Chandler V40 Road SDCC 00:26:15 43 56   47      
21 19 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:26:31 42       60    
22 20 Jason Last V40 TT Ashbocking CC 00:26:36             58
23 22 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:27:20 41     46      
24 7 Nick Bowyer S Road ITC 00:27:27 40 55 56        
25 29 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:27:32 39     45      
26 10 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:27:38 38 54   44      
27 37 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:28:14 37 53 55        
28 16 John Moody V40 TT ITC 00:28:20 36     43      
29 4 Keith Broxton V60 Road ITC 00:28:27 35 52   42      
30 5 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:28:40 34 51       60  
31 35 Phil Marsden V50 Road Day Member 00:29:25             57
32 2 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:29:29 33       59    
33 6 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:30:02 32 50   41      
34 12 Daryl Butcher V60 Road Wolsey 00:30:38 31 49   40      
35 25 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:32:52 30       58    
36 28 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:33:34 29       57    
37 24 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:34:09 28 48     56    

Round 12 – Stowmarket & District CC – Battisford 10 mile – 20th June 2017

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 21 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:22:06 60     60      
2 11 Peter Kerry S TT ITC 00:23:24 59   60        
3 2 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:23:25 58     59      
3 8 Adam Colbert Jun TT IBC 00:23:25 58         60  
5 15 Andy Kennedy V50 TT IBC 00:23:28 56     58      
6 17 Angus Jardine V50 TT IBC 00:23:48 55     57      
7 14 Owen Geeson S TT SDCC 00:23:49 54   59        
8 1 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:23:51 53   58        
9 19 Graham Laws V40 TT IBC 00:24:22 52     56      
10 20 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:24:27 51     55      
11 12 Steve Deboltz V50 TT IBC 00:24:34 50     54      
12 13 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:24:43 49 60   53      
13 23 Paul Moss V40 TT SDCC 00:24:49 48     52      
13 26 Mark Powell V40 Road SDCC 00:24:49 48 59   52      
13 28 James Potter S TT Manningtree Wheelers 00:24:49             60
13 33 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:24:49 48     52      
17 10 Kevin Stronach V40 Road SDCC 00:24:54 45 58   49      
18 32 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:25:41 44   57        
19 29 Ed Bull S Road SDCC 00:26:17 43 57 56        
20 18 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:26:19 42 56   48      
21 30 Jon Chandler V40 Road SDCC 00:26:22 41 55   47      
22 16 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:27:37 40 54   46      
23 7 Nick Bowyer S Road ITC 00:27:45 39 53 55        
24 34 Ethan Cawston S Road Wolsey 00:27:59 38 52 54        
25 25 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:28:20 37     45      
26 3 Keith Broxton V60 Road ITC 00:28:28 36 51   44      
27 27 Nicola Powell LS Road SDCC 00:28:35 35 50     60    
28 5 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:28:50 34 49       59  
29 4 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:29:43 33 48   43      
30 31 Phil Marsden V50 Road Day Member 00:29:44             59
31 6 Jane Deboltz LV50 Road IBC 00:30:51 32 47     59    
32 22 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:32:21 31       58    
33 24 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:33:52 30       57    
34 9 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:35:28 29 46     56