2018 Results

Round 1 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 4th April 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 25 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:11:50 60   60        
2 17 Lloyd Chapman S TT Plomesgate CC 00:12:02             60
3 38 Gary Freeman S Road SDCC 00:12:05 59 60 59        
4 22 Adam Colbert S TT IBC 00:12:19 58   58        
5 37 Tom Andrews S Road Orwell Velo 00:12:22             59
6 34 Matt Day S Road TPH Racing 00:12:34             58
7 24 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:12:37 57     60      
8 18 David Warwick S Road Orwell Velo 00:12:45             57
9 35 James Potter S TT IBC 00:12:50 56   57        
10 11 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:12:52 55   56 59      
11 27 Rebecca Johnson LS TT SDCC 00:12:56 54       60    
12 14 Chris Crabtree S Road Orwell Velo 00:13:07             56
13 33 Graham Collins S Road TPH Racing 00:13:07             55
14 28 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:13:13 53     58      
15 13 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:13:14 52     57      
16 10 Kevin Stronach V40 Road SDCC 00:13:32 51 59   56      
17 15 Owen Bannister S Road SDCC 00:13:37 50 58 55        
18 19 Ed Bull S Road IBC 00:13:47 49 57 54        
19 12 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:14:15 48 56   55      
20 31 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:14:19 47 55       60  
21 7 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:14:28 46   53        
22 2 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:14:29 45   52        
23 30 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:14:30 44 54       59  
24 6 Becky Ridge S TT TPH Racing 00:14:36             54
25 5 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:14:40 43     54      
26 23 Paul Bird V40 Road IBC 00:14:45 42 53   53      
27 26 Nicola Powell LS TT SDCC 00:14:48 41       59    
28 39 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:15:02             53
29 36 Ethan Cawston S TT Wolsey 00:15:12 40   51        
30 9 Nick Bowyer V50 Road IBC 00:15:18 39 52   52      
31 4 Colin Lown V60 TT IBC 00:15:19 38     51      
32 8 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:15:27 37 51       58  
33 21 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC 00:15:31 36 50 50        
34 32 Sam Garnham S TT Day Member 00:15:32             52
35 16 Jerry Everett V50 Road Supernova 00:16:05             51
36 29 Ian Day V40 Road IBC 00:16:05 35 49   50      
37 3 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:17:04 34 48   49      
38 20 Richard Horswill V50 Road Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:17:11             50
39 1 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:19:30 33       58    

Round 2 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 10th April 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 29 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:11:44 60   60        
2 10 David Warwick S Road Orwell Velo 00:12:02             60
3 32 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:12:05 59     60      
4 19 Chris Crabtree S Road Orwell Velo 00:12:17             59
5 43 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:12:18 58     59      
6 39 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:12:21 57   59        
7 33 Matt Day S Road TPH Racing 00:12:23             58
8 9 Gavin Moore S Road Orwell Velo 00:12:33             57
9 11 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:12:41 56     58      
9 34 James Potter S TT IBC 00:12:41 56   58        
11 28 Peter Hurry V50 TT Wolsey 00:12:47 54     57      
12 22 Peter Kerry V40 Road ITC 00:12:48 53 60 57 56      
13 12 Owen Bannister S Road SDCC 00:13:01 52 59 56        
14 30 Kevin Stronach V40 Road SDCC 00:13:06 51 58   55      
15 38 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:13:13 50     54      
16 44 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:13:20 49     53      
17 3 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:13:22 48     52      
18 35 Ed Bull S Road IBC 00:13:30 47 57 55        
19 2 Grahame Hamilton V50 Road SDCC 00:13:38 46 56   51      
20 45 Adam Palmer S Road IBC 00:13:41 45 55 54        
21 8 Becky Ridge LS Road TPH Racing 00:13:46             56
22 27 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:13:53 44 54       60  
23 18 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:13:55 43 53   50      
24 37 Steve DeBoltz V50 Road IBC 00:13:57 42 52   49      
25 24 Paul Bird V40 Road IBC 00:14:01 41 51   48      
26 25 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:14:04 40 50       59  
27 1 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:14:09 39     47      
28 48 Torben Wood V40 Road ITC 00:14:10 38 49   46      
29 49 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:14:22 37 48 53        
30 15 Nick Bowyer V50 Road IBC 00:14:28 36 47   45      
30 47 Ethan Cawston S TT Wolsey 00:14:28 36   52        
32 31 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:14:33 34 46   44      
33 14 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:14:34 33 45       58  
34 17 Jasper Barnham V50 Road IBC 00:14:40 32 44   43      
35 4 Colin Lown V60 TT IBC 00:14:44 31     42      
36 36 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC 00:14:55 30 43 51        
37 41 Richard Godfrey S Road SDCC 00:14:56 29 42 50        
38 6 Rob Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:15:02 28     41      
39 7 Jerry Everett V50 Road Supernova 00:15:12             55
40 42 Sam Garnham S Road Day Member 00:15:19             54
41 46 Charles Latto S Road IBC 00:15:22 27 41 49        
42 40 Ian Day V40 Road IBC 00:15:28 26 40   40      
43 5 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:15:29 25 39   39      
44 13 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:15:41 24 38   38      
45 16 Richard Horswill V50 Road Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:15:44             53
46 50 Keith Sparkes V50 Road Wolsey 00:15:49 23 37   37      
47 23 David Coley V60 Road ITC 00:16:46 22 36   36      
48 20 John Vidler V70 Road Plomesgate 00:18:00             52
49 26 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:18:01 21       60    
50 21 Jane DeBoltz LV50 Road IBC 00:18:23 20 35     59    

Round 3 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 8.7 mile – 17th April 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 47 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:19:33 60     60      
2 34 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:20:02 59   60        
3 26 David Warwick S Road Orwell Velo 00:20:19             60
4 50 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:20:20 58     59      
5 27 Freddie Grover Jun Road SDCC 00:20:27 57 60       60  
6 8 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:20:37 56     58      
7 13 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:20:53 55   59 57      
8 46 Tom Huband S TT Day Member 00:20:56             59
9 28 James Potter S TT IBC 00:21:01 54   58        
10 2 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:21:07 53     56      
11 40 Peter Hurry V50 TT Wolsey 00:21:15 52     55      
12 6 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:21:16 51   57        
13 7 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:21:20 50     54      
14 30 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:21:21 49   56        
15 1 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:21:41 48     53      
16 45 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:21:48 47     52      
17 19 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:22:32 46       60    
18 38 Oly Cooper S TT ITC 00:22:35 45   55        
19 29 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:22:39 44     51      
20 39 Tim Ostler V50 TT ITC 00:22:40 43     50      
21 49 Adam Palmer S Road IBC 00:22:41 42 59 54        
22 37 Stephen Clark S Road IBC 00:22:51 41 58 53        
23 41 Ian France V40 TT ITC 00:22:59 40     49      
24 44 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:23:01 39 57       59  
25 14 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:23:06 38     48      
25 23 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:23:06 38 56   48      
27 17 Ashley Nixon S Road IBC 00:23:10 36 55 52        
28 42 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:23:16 35 54       58  
29 20 Ed Bull S Road IBC 00:23:18 34 53 51        
30 9 Becky Ridge LS Road TPH Racing 00:23:23             58
30 52 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:23:23             58
32 32 Torben Wood V40 Road ITC 00:23:27 33 52   46      
33 51 Thomas Cracknell S Road Plomesgate CC 00:23:48             56
34 36 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:23:50 32 51 50        
35 21 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:24:02 31 50   45      
36 22 Phil Bailey V50 TT Basildon CC 00:24:11             55
37 3 Colin Lown V60 TT IBC 00:24:19 30     44      
38 11 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:24:22 29 49       57  
39 12 Nick Bowyer V50 Road IBC 00:24:25 28 48   43      
40 33 Jasper Barnham V50 Road IBC 00:24:32 27 47   42      
41 53 Ethan Cawston S TT Wolsey 00:24:44 26   49        
42 48 Jenny Pearce LV50 Road IBC 00:25:38 25 46     59    
43 43 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC 00:25:42 24 45 48        
44 15 Rob Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:25:43 23     41      
44 16 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:25:43 23 44   41      
46 35 Albie Willett Juv Road Day member 00:27:08             54
47 24 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:30:27 21 43     58    
48 10 Imi Bowyer Juv Road ITC 00:30:38 20 42     57 56  
49 25 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:30:58 19       56    

Round 4 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 10 mile – 24th April 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 29 Ross Fawcett S TT Pedal Power RT 00:22:17             60
2 42 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:23:25 60     60      
3 4 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:23:56 59   60        
4 32 Freddie Grover Jun Road SDCC 00:24:05 58 60       60  
5 5 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:24:21 57     59      
6 28 Rebecca Johnson LS TT SDCC 00:24:25 56       60    
6 33 Gary Freeman S Road SDCC 00:24:25 56 59 59        
8 36 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:24:40 54   58 58      
9 12 James Potter S TT IBC 00:25:00 53   57        
10 10 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:25:07 52   56        
11 35 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:25:38 51   55        
12 21 Chris Crabtree S Road Orwell Velo 00:25:42             59
13 1 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:25:47 50     57      
14 3 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:25:54 49     56      
15 40 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:26:28 48     55      
16 20 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:26:33 47     54      
17 37 Tom Huband S TT Day Member 00:26:39             58
18 2 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:26:44 46     53      
19 9 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:26:52 45 58   52      
20 38 Adam Palmer S Road IBC 00:26:58 44 57 54        
21 23 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:27:04 43       59    
22 13 Becky Ridge LS Road TPH Racing 00:27:17             57
23 14 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:27:18 42     51      
23 26 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:27:18 42 56       59  
25 27 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:27:51 40 55       58  
25 30 Jonathan Carlyon V40 Road IBC 00:27:51 40 55   50      
27 24 Ian France V40 TT ITC 00:27:52 38     49      
28 7 Joshua Aiken S Road Pedal Power RT 00:27:54             56
29 43 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:28:05             55
30 11 Derek Cawston V40 TT Wolsey 00:29:06 37     48      
31 22 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC 00:29:33 36 53 53        
32 41 Ethan Cawston S TT Wolsey 00:29:34 35   52        
33 17 Rob Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:30:31 34     47      
34 19 Phil Bailey V50 Road Basildon CC 00:30:57             54
35 16 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:31:23 33 52   46      
36 8 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:32:11 32       58    
37 39 Keith Sparkes V50 Road Wolsey 00:32:30 31 51   45      
38 18 Pat Morgan V60 Road Day Member 00:33:39             53
39 31 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:36:47 30 50     57    
DNF 6 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC DNF              
DNF 15 Dan Foster V50 TT 3T DNF              
DNF 25 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC DNF              
DNF 34 Steve Deboltz V50 Road IBC DNF              

Round 5 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 10 mile – 1st May 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 23 Ross Fawcett S TT Pedal Power RT 00:21:40             60
2 28 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:22:50 60   60        
3 36 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:24:02 59     60      
4 5 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:24:05 58     59      
5 30 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:24:13 57   59 58      
6 6 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:37 56   58        
7 20 James Potter S TT IBC 00:24:48 55   57        
8 33 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:24:51 54     57      
9 4 James Rush V40 TT CC Sudbury 00:24:56             59
10 1 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:25:09 53   56        
11 14 Peter Hurry V50 TT Wolsey 00:25:23 52     56      
12 35 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:29 51     55      
13 27 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:25:41 50     54      
14 2 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:25:57 49     53      
15 9 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:26:15 48     52      
16 18 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:26:27 47 60   51      
17 31 Dan Foster V50 TT 3T Racing 00:26:34             58
18 26 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:26:35 46 59       60  
19 29 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:26:44 45     50      
19 34 Tim Ostler V50 TT ITC 00:26:44 45     50      
21 24 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:27:04 43 58       59  
22 37 Jonathan Carlyon V40 Road IBC 00:27:11 42 57   48      
23 10 Daniel Wood V40 TT SDCC 00:27:26 41     47      
24 12 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:27:44 40 56       58  
25 8 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:28:03 39 55   46      
26 22 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:28:07 38 54 55        
27 3 Ruth Hamilton LV50 TT SDCC 00:28:32 37       60    
27 13 Nick Bowyer V50 Road IBC 00:28:32 37 53   45      
29 21 Jasper Barnham V50 Road IBC 00:29:26 35 52   44      
30 17 Dick Smith V50 Road SDCC 00:30:03 34 51   43      
31 16 Rob Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:30:47 33     42      
32 25 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:35:18 32       59    
  7 Colin Lown V60 TT IBC DNF              
  19 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC DNF              
  32 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC DNF              

Round 6 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 10 mile – 8th May 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 29 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:22:23 60     60      
2 32 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:23:06 59   60        
3 6 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:23:43 58     59      
4 19 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:24:01 57   59 58      
5 8 James Potter S TT IBC 00:24:03 56   58        
6 22 Peter Hurry V50 TT Wolsey 00:24:18 55     57      
7 2 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:31 54   57        
8 20 Stephen Clark S Road IBC 00:24:56 53 60 56        
9 1 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:24:59 52     56      
10 4 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:25:06 51     55      
11 18 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:25:23 50     54      
12 27 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:25:44 49     53      
13 10 Dan Foster V50 TT 3T Racing 00:25:49             60
14 15 Jason Goodright V40 Road IBC 00:26:05 48 59   52      
15 16 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:26:07 47 58   51      
16 21 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:26:13 46       60    
17 28 Adam Palmer S Road IBC 00:26:24 45 57 55        
18 24 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:26:27 44 56       60  
19 23 Jonathan Carlyon V40 Road IBC 00:26:31 43 55   50      
20 26 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:26:39 42 54       59  
21 7 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:26:44 41 53   49      
22 31 Torben Wood V40 TT ITC 00:26:54 40     48      
23 9 Ed Bull S Road IBC 00:27:03 39 52 54        
24 33 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:27:04             59
25 12 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:27:07 38 51       58  
26 5 Ruth Hamilton LV50 TT SDCC 00:27:18 37       59    
27 14 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:27:22 36 50 53        
28 11 Steve King V40 Road SDCC 00:27:59 35 49   47      
29 3 Ethan Cawston S TT Wolsey 00:28:41 34   52        
30 30 Richard Hoare V50 Road IBC 00:29:57 33 48   46      
31 13 Pat Morgan V60 Road Day Member 00:31:20             58
32 25 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:34:04 32       58    
33 17 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:34:22 31       57    

Round 7 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 10 mile – 15th May 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 36 Ross Fawcett S TT Pedal Power RT 00:21:17             60
2 44 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:22:24 60     60      
3 40 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:23:19 59     59      
4 41 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:23:24 58   60        
5 4 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:23:51 57     58      
6 12 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:24:03 56   59 57      
6 18 Peter Hurry V50 TT Wolsey 00:24:03 56     57      
8 34 Rebecca Johnson LS TT SDCC 00:24:12 54       60    
9 20 James Potter S TT IBC 00:24:21 53   58        
10 30 Stefan Gloyn S Road Army Cycling Union 00:24:24             59
11 39 Matt Day S Road TPH Racing 00:24:25             58
12 2 James Rush V40 TT CC Sudbury 00:24:38             57
13 6 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:24:50 52     55      
14 38 Graham Collins S Road TPH Racing 00:25:08             56
15 9 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:25:52 51     54      
16 32 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:25:53 50     53      
17 24 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:58 49     52      
18 33 Adam Palmer S Road IBC 00:26:08 48 60 57        
19 17 Dan Foster V50 TT 3T Racing 00:26:19             55
20 19 Ed Bull S Road IBC 00:26:29 47 59 56        
21 16 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:26:32 46 58       60  
22 35 Lewis Symes S Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:26:35             54
23 23 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:26:36 45 57   51      
24 31 Ian France V40 TT ITC 00:26:41 44     50      
25 15 Jonathan Carlyon V40 Road IBC 00:26:51 43 56   49      
26 11 Becky Ridge LS Road TPH Racing 00:26:58             53
27 43 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:26:59             52
28 13 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:27:10 42 55   48      
29 37 Thomas Foster S Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:27:14             51
30 26 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:27:28 41 54 55        
31 1 Josh Bowyer Juv Road IBC 00:27:32 40 53       59  
31 21 Callam Stewart S TT SDCC 00:27:32 40   54        
33 10 Ruth Hamilton LV50 TT SDCC 00:27:44 38       59    
34 25 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:27:53 37 52       58  
35 14 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:28:00 36 51   47      
36 45 Ethan Cawston S TT Wolsey 00:28:03 35   53        
37 3 Nick Bowyer V50 Road IBC 00:28:13 34 50   46      
38 7 Jasper Barnham V50 Road IBC 00:28:24 33 49   45      
39 27 Phil Bailey V50 TT Basildon CC 00:28:25             50
40 5 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:30:35 32       58    
41 29 Rob Roche V50 TT ITC 00:32:26 31     44      
42 22 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:33:36 30       57    
43 28 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:35:04 29       56    
                           
  42 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC DNF              

Round 8 – Ipswich BC – Crowfield 10 mile – 22nd May 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 42 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:23:00 60     60      
2 5 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:23:52 59     59      
3 37 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:24:03 58   60 58      
4 17 Owen Geeson S TT SDCC 00:24:19 57   59        
5 15 James Potter S TT IBC 00:24:26 56   58        
6 8 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:24:29 55     57      
7 19 Chris Crabtree S Road Orwell Velo 00:24:34             60
8 26 Peter Hurry V50 TT Wolsey 00:24:54 54     56      
9 36 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:24:59 53     55      
10 33 Tom Huband S Road Day Member 00:25:01             59
11 2 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:25:11 52   57        
12 1 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:25:22 51     54      
13 3 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:25:25 50     53      
14 41 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:28 49     52      
15 6 Owen Bannister S Road SDCC 00:25:36 48 60 56        
16 25 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:56 47     51      
17 10 Dan Foster V50 TT 3T Racing 00:26:19             58
18 28 Jason Goodright V40 Road IBC 00:26:37 46 59   50      
19 14 Callam Stewart S TT SDCC 00:26:42 45   55        
20 16 Daniel Wood V40 TT Day Member 00:26:43             57
21 31 Adam Palmer S Road IBC 00:26:48 44 58 54        
22 23 Tim Ostler V50 TT ITC 00:26:51 43     49      
23 29 Ian France V40 TT ITC 00:26:58 42     48      
24 35 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:27:00 41 57       60  
25 43 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:27:06             56
26 9 Becky Ridge LS Road TPH Racing 00:27:22             55
26 18 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:27:22 40 56       59  
28 20 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:27:28 39 55   47      
29 38 Jonathan Carlyon V40 Road IBC 00:27:30 38 54   46      
30 30 Torben Wood V40 TT ITC 00:27:41 37     45      
31 13 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:27:46 36     44      
32 4 Ruth Hamilton LV50 TT SDCC 00:28:07 35       60    
33 24 Jason Everett V40 Road SDCC 00:28:52 34 53   43      
34 32 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:28:54 33 52 53        
35 12 Chris Lacey V60 TT SDCC 00:29:09 32     42      
36 40 Ben Clarke Juv Road Ipswich CSC 00:29:13             54
37 44 Ethan Cawston S TT Wolsey 00:29:16 31   52        
38 11 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC 00:29:17 30 51 51        
39 7 Richard Hoare V50 Road IBC 00:30:19 29 49   41      
40 27 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:30:57 28 48   40      
41 39 Phil Clarke V40 Road Ipswich CSC 00:31:28             53
42 22 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:33:20 27       59    
43 34 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:35:28 26       58    
44 21 Laura Brown LS Road ITC 00:36:05 25 47     57    

Round 9 – Stowmarket & District CC – Battisford 10 mile – 29th May 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 2 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:23:10 60     60      
2 30 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:23:18 59     59      
3 16 Owen Geeson S TT SDCC 00:23:22 58   60        
4 18 James Potter S TT IBC 00:23:34 57   59        
5 23 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:23:53 56     58      
6 8 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:23:56 55     57      
7 22 Peter Hurry V50 TT Wolsey 00:23:58 54     56      
8 13 Adam Colbert S TT IBC 00:24:01 53   58        
9 26 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:24:18 52   57        
10 21 Angus Jardine V50 TT IBC 00:24:22 51     55      
11 9 Owen Bannister S Road SDCC 00:24:53 50 60 56        
12 3 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:57 49   55        
12 32 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:24:57 49     54      
14 4 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:25:00 47     53      
15 35 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:25:21 46     52      
16 31 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:23 45     51      
17 20 Jason Goodright V40 Road IBC 00:25:28 44 59   50      
18 36 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:25:43 43     49      
19 34 Jonathan Carlyon V40 Road IBC 00:25:57 42 58   48      
20 27 Adrian Healey V50 Road SDCC 00:26:15 41 57   47      
21 6 Tim Ostler V50 TT ITC 00:26:19 40     46      
22 33 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:26:28 39 56       60  
23 19 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:26:36 38 55       59  
24 17 Ed Bull S Road IBC 00:26:39 37 54 54        
25 15 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:26:51 36     45      
26 11 Becky Ridge LS Road TPH Racing 00:26:55             60
27 5 Ruth Hamilton LV50 TT SDCC 00:27:01 35       60    
28 7 Chris Lacey V60 TT SDCC 00:27:49 34     44      
29 25 Derek Cawston V40 TT Wolsey 00:27:56 33     43      
30 14 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC 00:28:13 32 53 53        
31 1 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:29:46 31       59    
32 28 Rob Roche V50 TT ITC 00:30:37 30     42      
33 10 Sean Marner V40 Road IBC 00:30:38 29 52   41      
34 12 Wendy Atkinson LV50 TT IBC 00:31:20 28       58    
35 24 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:33:06 27       57    
36 29 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:34:23 26       56    

Round 10 – Stowmarket & District CC – Battisford 10 mile – 5th June 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 14 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:22:44 60   60        
2 49 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:22:45 59     60      
3 10 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:23:15 58     59      
4 20 Adam Colbert S TT IBC 00:23:35 57   59        
5 25 James Potter S TT IBC 00:23:38 56   58        
6 24 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:23:39 55     58      
7 53 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:23:43 54     57      
8 8 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:23:48 53     56      
9 30 Chris Crabtree S Road Orwell Velo 00:23:52             60
10 15 Matt Peck S TT IBC 00:24:00 52   57        
11 9 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:24:15 51     55      
12 38 Angus Jardine V50 TT IBC 00:24:28 50     54      
13 4 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:34 49   56        
13 13 Daniel Drewery S Road SDCC 00:24:34 49 60 56        
15 28 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:24:48 47 59       60  
16 44 Mark Wingar V50 Road VC Revolution 00:24:52             59
17 33 Graham Collins S Road TPH Racing 00:24:59             58
18 48 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:05 46     53      
19 41 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:11 45     52      
20 45 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:25:13 44     51      
21 47 Jonathan Carlyon V40 Road IBC 00:25:53 43 58   50      
22 42 Adrian Healey V50 Road SDCC 00:25:55 42 57   49      
23 50 Verity Smith LV40 TT SDCC 00:25:56 41       60    
24 31 Lewis Symes S Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:25:59             57
25 19 Tim Ostler V50 TT ITC 00:26:02 40     48      
26 36 Ed Bull S Road IBC 00:26:12 39 56 54        
27 32 Thomas Foster S Road Manningtree Wheelers 00:26:13             56
28 18 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:26:14 38 55   47      
29 7 Becky Ridge LS Road TPH Racing 00:26:21             55
30 43 Ian France V40 TT ITC 00:26:28 37     46      
31 22 Jason Goodright V40 Road IBC 00:26:35 36 54   45      
32 12 Peter Gregg V40 Road SDCC 00:26:41 35 53   44      
32 35 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:26:41 35     44      
34 54 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:26:50             54
35 3 Ruth Hamilton LV50 TT SDCC 00:26:54 33       59    
36 17 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:27:15 32 52 53        
37 27 Jason Everett V40 Road SDCC 00:27:34 31 51   42      
38 6 Jasper Barnham V50 Road IBC 00:27:39 30 50   41      
38 34 Joseph Peat S Road IBC 00:27:39 30 50 52        
40 11 Chris Lacey V60 TT SDCC 00:27:42 28     40      
41 29 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:27:47 27     39      
42 46 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:27:56 26 48       59  
43 21 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC 00:28:13 25 47 51        
44 16 Nicola Powell LS Road SDCC 00:28:25 24 46     58    
45 26 Rob Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:28:51 23     38      
46 1 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:29:38 22       57    
47 40 Rob Roche V50 TT ITC 00:30:00 21     37      
48 52 Phil Marsden V50 Road Day Member 00:30:33             53
49 5 Susannah Rosenberg LV50 TT IBC 00:32:30 20       56    
50 39 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:32:55 19       55    
  2 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC DNF              
  23 Mark Weston V40 TT SDCC DNF              
  37 Derek Cawston V40 TT Wolsey DNF              
  51 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC DNF              

Round 11 – Stowmarket & District CC – Battisford 10 mile – 12th June 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 34 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC 00:22:10 60     60      
2 15 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:22:15 59   60        
3 9 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:23:15 58     59      
4 14 Adam Colbert S TT IBC 00:23:18 57   59        
5 41 Steve Cave V40 TT Wolsey 00:23:19 56     58      
6 22 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:23:44 55     57      
7 17 James Potter S TT IBC 00:23:56 54   58        
8 23 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:23:57 53   57        
9 1 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:24:12 52     56      
10 39 Rebecca Johnson LS TT SDCC 00:24:39 51       60    
11 26 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:24:50 50 60       60  
12 2 Grahame Hamilton V50 TT SDCC 00:25:07 49     55      
13 30 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:25:08 48     54      
13 37 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:08 48     54      
15 38 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:27 46     52      
16 43 Jonathan Carlyon V40 Road IBC 00:25:51 45 59   51      
17 33 Adam Palmer S Road IBC 00:25:59 44 58 56        
18 19 Ed Bull S Road IBC 00:26:11 43 57 55        
19 13 Becky Ridge LS Road TPH Racing 00:26:18             60
20 7 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:26:25 42     50      
21 29 Callam Stewart S TT SDCC 00:26:26 41   54        
22 28 Martin Page V40 Road IBC 00:26:34 40 56   49      
23 35 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:26:42             59
24 44 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:26:44 39 55       59  
25 42 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:27:02 38     48      
26 11 Nicola Powell LS TT SDCC 00:27:19 37       59    
27 36 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:27:21 36 54 53        
28 3 Ruth Hamilton LV50 TT SDCC 00:27:29 35       58    
29 5 Jason Everett V40 Road SDCC 00:27:31 34 53   47      
30 18 Joseph Shaw S Road IBC 00:27:37 33 52 52        
31 4 Chris Lacey V60 TT SDCC 00:28:00 32     46      
32 21 Derek Cawston V40 TT Wolsey 00:28:01 31     45      
33 16 Steve King V40 Road SDCC 00:28:05 30 51   44      
34 20 Ethan Cawston S TT Wolsey 00:28:19 29   51        
35 10 Rob Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:28:51 28     43      
36 31 Thomas Cracknell S Road Plomesgate CC 00:28:54             58
37 25 Rob Roche V50 TT ITC 00:29:40 27     42      
38 6 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:29:41 26       57    
39 32 Phil Marsden V50 Road Day Member 00:30:31 inc 25sec late start             57
40 27 Richard Horswill V50 Road Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:31:12             56
41 12 Wendy Atkinson LV50 TT IBC 00:31:24 25       56    
42 24 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:33:34 24       55    
  8 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC DNF              
  40 Ross Fawcett S TT Pedal Power RT DNS              

Round 12 – Stowmarket & District CC – Battisford 10 mile – 19th June 2018

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv Non IDCA
1 17 Ross Fawcett S TT Pedal Power RT 00:21:04             60
2 14 Joe Spaulding S TT IBC 00:22:29 60   60        
3 4 Adrian Pettitt V40 TT SDCC 00:23:07 59     60      
4 9 James Potter S TT IBC 00:23:21 58   59        
5 18 Peter Kerry V40 TT ITC 00:23:33 57     59      
6 15 Adam Colbert S TT IBC 00:23:37 56   58        
7 3 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:23:44 55   57        
8 13 Jules Bosley V40 TT SDCC 00:23:50 54     58      
9 27 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:24:39 53     57      
10 24 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:24:42 52     56      
11 6 Dan Foster V50 TT 3T Racing 00:24:58             59
12 29 Kevin Norman V50 TT SDCC 00:25:46 51     55      
13 16 Will Carlyon Juv Road IBC 00:25:54 50 60       60  
14 30 Stephen Upson-Smith V40 Road Plomesgate CC 00:26:00             58
15 22 Arthur Hitchen Juv Road IBC 00:26:14 49 59       59  
16 1 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:26:20 48     54      
17 26 Callam Stewart S TT SDCC 00:26:26 47   56        
18 8 Jason Everett V40 Road SDCC 00:26:47 46 58   53      
19 32 Cliff Matthews V60 TT Wolsey 00:26:48 45     52      
20 25 Karl Osborn S Road SDCC 00:27:00 44 57 55        
21 19 Derek Cawston V40 Road Wolsey 00:27:12 43 56   51      
22 5 Jasper Barnham V50 Road IBC 00:27:15 42 55   50      
23 23 Kevin Lanchester V50 Road Day Member 00:27:25             57
24 7 Steve King V40 Road SDCC 00:27:26 41 54   49      
25 12 Rob Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:28:17 40     48      
26 2 Emma Taylor LS TT SDCC 00:29:06 39       60    
27 21 Rob Roche V50 TT ITC 00:29:27 38     47      
28 31 Phil Marsden V50 Road Day Member 00:30:06             56
29 10 Wendy Atkinson LV50 TT IBC 00:30:37 37       59    
30 11 Daryl Butcher V60 Road Wolsey 00:32:27 36 53   46      
31 20 Hayley Roche LV40 TT ITC 00:33:39 35       58    
  28 Simon Hance V40 TT IBC DNF