2020 Overall League

AV Points 4 rides Last This       14-07 21-07 28-07 06-08 13-08 20-08 27-08 TOTAL  Total Best Rides
Weeks Weeks Name Cat. Club Henley Henley Henley Plomesgate Plomesgate Plomesgate Plomesgate POINTS RIDES 4 Counting
Placing Placing OVERALL     10 mls 10 mls 10 mls 10mls 10 mls 5mls 5mls       Rides  
59.00 1 1 Peter Kerry V40 Plomesgate CC 00:22:38 00:22:29 00:22:31 00:22:15       236 4 236 4
59.00 2 1 James Potter S Orwell Velo 00:22:54 00:22:54 00:22:58 00:22:09 00:22:12     294 5 236 4
57.00 4 3 Jules Bosley V50 SDCC 00:23:27 00:23:12 00:23:51 00:23:08 00:22:25     279 5 228 4
55.50 6 4 William Carlyon Jun IBC 00:23:47 00:23:20 00:23:39 00:23:14 00:22:44     274 5 222 4
55.25 3 5 James Hayward S ITC 00:24:04 00:23:24 00:23:06 00:22:33       221 4 221 4
55.00 4 6 Matt Peck S IBC 00:23:44 00:23:29 00:23:21 00:22:45       220 4 220 4
53.00 7 7 Pete Hurry V50 Plomesgate CC 00:24:31 00:23:53 00:23:56 00:23:08 00:22:53     262 5 212 4
51.00 11 8 Adrian Pettitt V50 SDCC   00:23:39 00:25:03 00:23:07 00:23:15     204 4 204 4
49.75 11 9 Chris Tye V50 ITC 00:24:19 00:24:15   00:23:33 00:24:25     199 4 199 4
48.25 8 10 Paul Moss V50 SDCC 00:25:08 00:24:24 00:24:57 00:24:13 00:24:10     237 5 193 4
45.75 9 11 Becky Ridge LS TPH 00:25:26 00:25:00 00:25:07 00:24:36 00:24:14     224 5 183 4
44.50 10 12 Jon Carlyon V40 IBC 00:25:17 00:25:13 00:25:20 00:24:46 00:24:32     216 5 178 4
38.75 19 13 Verity Smith LV40 Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:26:44   00:26:32 00:25:19 00:25:24     155 4 155 4
49.33 13 14 Mark Powell V40 SDCC 00:23:54 00:24:03 00:24:53         148 3 148 3
49.00 14 15 Sam Toy S Day Member 00:25:02 00:24:06 00:24:21         147 3 147 3
36.25 21 16 Paul Mathias V40 IBC   00:26:39 00:26:59 00:25:51 00:25:31     145 4 145 4
48.00 25 17 Aston Bird S Orwell Velo   00:24:26 00:24:46   00:23:48     144 3 144 3
34.50 16 18 Damon Parker V40 Plomesgate CC 00:26:49 00:27:02 00:27:54 00:26:09 00:26:42     163 5 138 4
44.33 15 19 Davina Greenwell LS Plomesgate CC 00:25:11 00:25:26   00:24:23       133 3 133 3
31.50 28 20 Joseph Shaw S IBC 00:27:56 00:27:54   00:26:43 00:25:54     126 4 126 4
40.33 17 21 Nick Webber V60 Hadleigh CC   00:26:56 00:24:59 00:24:28       121 3 121 3
30.00 28 22 Laura Davies LS IBC 00:28:18 00:27:34   00:27:23 00:27:01     120 4 120 4
60.00 18 22 James Young V40 Plomesgate CC     00:21:48 00:20:59       120 2 120 2
39.67 35 24 Maximillian Chesterman S University of Nottingham SCC   00:25:50   00:25:23 00:25:09     119 3 119 3
37.00 39 25 Ben Caisey V40 Day Member   00:27:51 00:25:19   00:24:35     111 3 111 3
54.00 51 26 Alex Hickson V40 Audax Club Bristol       00:23:20 00:22:52     108 2 108 2
26.75 23 27 Sue Chittock LV50 IBC 00:30:27 00:29:43 00:30:45 00:29:04 00:28:58     129 5 107 4
52.50 20 28 Matt Day S Orwell Velo   00:23:33 00:23:48         105 2 105 2
51.50 52 29 Dave Clark V40 Orwell Velo   00:24:01     00:23:59     103 2 103 2
34.00 22 30 Andy Kennedy V50 IBC 00:26:51   00:27:03 00:25:59       102 3 102 3
24.50 27 31 Josephine Rosier LV50 IBC 00:32:07 00:31:36 00:32:18 00:30:03 00:29:44     116 5 98 4
48.50 53 32 Steve Cave V40 Plomesgate CC       00:23:50 00:24:34     97 2 97 2
23.25 30 33 Keith Sparkes V50 Wolsey RC 00:32:22 00:31:34 00:32:14 00:30:42 00:30:27     112 5 93 4
30.33 24 34 Nicola Powell LS SDCC 00:27:43 00:27:31 00:27:25         91 3 91 3
30.00 25 35 Tim Butler V60 IBC 00:27:55 00:26:57 00:27:50         90 3 90 3
21.75 40 36 Phil Marsden V60 Wolsey RC   00:31:03 00:31:55 00:30:41 00:30:49     87 4 87 4
21.75 41 36 Tracy McKenzie LV50 IBC 00:33:31 00:33:40   00:31:18 00:30:29     87 4 87 4
43.50 60 36 Steven Hammond S Plomesgate CC       00:25:11 00:25:03     87 2 87 2
43.00 30 39 William Crabtree S Orwell Velo 00:26:02     00:24:42       86 2 86 2
42.50 61 40 Jonathan Evans V50 Plomesgate CC       00:25:18 00:25:06     85 2 85 2
41.50 32 41 Alex Harrison S SDCC   00:25:09 00:25:07         83 2 83 2
40.00 33 42 Dave Copland V50 ITC 00:25:36   00:26:02         80 2 80 2
40.00 33 42 Martin Page V50 IBC 00:26:06 00:25:36           80 2 80 2
37.50 35 44 Ashia Fenwick LS SDCC 00:26:09 00:26:26           75 2 75 2
35.00 37 45 Luke Harrison S Orwell Velo   00:26:19 00:26:53         70 2 70 2
33.50 38 46 Paul Berry S Day Member 00:27:23   00:26:56         67 2 67 2
30.50 67 47 Matthew Drown S Orwell Velo     00:27:40   00:27:40     61 2 61 2
30.50 42 47 Stephen Upson-smith V40 Plomesgate CC     00:27:42 00:26:09       61 2 61 2
30.50 42 47 Kevin Curtis V40 SDCC 00:27:06 00:27:47           61 2 61 2
60.00 44 50 Andy Proffitt V40 Arctic RT Santini 00:21:42             60 1 60 1
28.50 45 51 Dan Farthing V40 Orwell Velo   00:27:27 00:27:41         57 2 57 2
57.00 45 51 Jack Chevin S SDCC   00:23:14           57 1 57 1
57.00 45 51 Leon West V40 CC Sudbury     00:22:59         57 1 57 1
55.00 48 54 Chris Crabtree S Orwell Velo   DNS 00:23:19         55 1 55 1
27.00 49 55 Gavin Bones S Orwell Velo   00:27:21 00:28:00         54 2 54 2
26.00 50 56 Tracey Holbrook LV50 IBC   00:28:46 DNF 00:27:43       52 2 52 2
25.00 72 57 Cheryl Tye LV50 Plomesgate CC       00:30:30 00:30:06     50 2 50 2
48.00 54 58 Jim Hardwicke V50 Plomesgate CC       00:24:07       48 1 48 1
48.00 54 58 Alex Warburton S Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:25:09             48 1 48 1
48.00 54 58 Oliver Handley S Orwell Velo     00:24:34         48 1 48 1
47.00 57 61 Patrick Hannah S Ford Cycling Club     00:24:44         47 1 47 1
46.00 58 62 Claire Weller LS ITC   00:24:19           46 1 46 1
43.00 59 63 Dan Foster V50 3T Racing 00:26:02             43 1 43 1
21.00 75 64 John Vidler V60 Plomesgate CC       00:31:34 00:31:55     42 2 42 2
41.00   65 Oliver Cooper V40 Plomesgate CC         00:25:36     41 1 41 1
40.00   66 Amy Marks LS Brother UK – Team LDN         00:25:47     40 1 40 1
39.00 62 67 Caroline Humphries LV40 Day Member 00:26:10             39 1 39 1
38.00 63 68 James Reeder S ITC   00:25:44           38 1 38 1
38.00   68 Oliver Hitchcock ?? Day Member         00:26:03     38 1 38 1
37.00 64 70 Charlie Hunter-Lain S Team Wingz     00:25:33         37 1 37 1
37.00   70 Rob Joyson V40 IBC         00:26:17     37 1 37 1
36.00 65 72 Stephen Beaumont V50 Plomesgate CC       00:25:57       36 1 36 1
35.00   73 Steve Willett V60 Plomesgate CC         00:26:45     35 1 35 1
34.00   74 Thomas Hudson S IBC         00:26:52     34 1 34 1
31.00 66 75 Miles Berry S Day Member       00:26:47       31 1 31 1
31.00   75 Andrew Hawes V60 Plomesgate CC         00:28:49     31 1 31 1
29.00 67 77 David Kitt V50 Day Member 00:29:51             29 1 29 1
29.00   77 Jack Davies S Day Member         00:29:14     29 1 29 1
28.00 69 79 Amanda Mallett LV50 Plomesgate CC       00:28:14       28 1 28 1
27.00 70 80 Albie Willett Juv Day Member       00:28:23       27 1 27 1
25.00 71 81 Daryl Butcher V60 Wolsey RC       00:29:55       25 1 25 1
22.00 73 82 Courtney Taylor LS Day Member     00:31:22         22 1 22 1
21.00 74 83 Mollie Bilner LJun SDCC   00:30:33           21 1 21 1
18.00 76 84 David Coley V60 ITC       00:33:37       18 1 18 1