Results 2021

Round 1 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 30th March 2021

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 27 Ross Fawcett S TT Orwell Velo 00:10:53 60   60      
2 8 Lloyd Chapman S TT Loose Cannons Conditioning 00:10:55 59   59      
3 3 Peter kerry V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:11:29 58     60    
4 9 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:11:30 57     59    
5 1 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:11:58 56   58      
6 17 Alex Harrison  S TT SDCC 00:12:14 55   57      
7 21 Will Carlyon  Jun TT IBC 00:12:16 54         60
8 7 Becky Ridge LV40 TT TPH 00:12:30 53       60  
9 26 Dave Clark V40 Road Orwell Velo 00:12:36 52 60   58    
10 28 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:12:43 51     57    
11 24 Martin Page  V50 TT IBC 00:12:50 50     56    
12 2 Daniel Jones V40 TT ITC 00:13:07 49     55    
13 5 Oskar Everett Juv TT SDCC 00:13:13 48         59
14 22 Jonathan Carlyon V50 TT IBC 00:13:13 47     54    
15 11 Luke Harrison  S Road Orwell vello 00:13:17 46 59 56      
16 29 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:13:23 45     53    
17 18 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:13:24 44 58   52    
18 20 Adrian Healey V50 Road SDCC 00:13:32 43 57   51    
19 10 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:13:34 42     50    
20 14 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:13:36 41 56   49    
21 6 Albie Willett Juv TT Day Member 00:13:53 40         58
22 4 Craig Starling S Road ITC 00:14:01 39 55 55      
23 12 Abbey Thompson Juv TT Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:14:15 38         57
24 19 Tim Butler V60 Road IBC 00:14:20 37 54   48    
25 16 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:14:25 36   54      
26 15 Cheryl Tye LV50 TT ITC 00:15:53 35       59  
27 25 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:16:02 34 53   47    
28 23 Phil Marsden V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:16:33 33 52   46    
29 13 Hayley Roche LV50 TT ITC 00:17:20 32       58  
DNS 30 Verity Smith LV40 TT Loose Cannons Conditioning DNS            

Round 2 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 6th April 2021

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 12 Lloyd Chapman S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:11:34 60   60      
2 13 Jack Parrish S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:11:58 59   59      
3 3 Peter Kerry V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:12:04 58     60    
4 9 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:12:36 57     59    
5 20 Alex Harrison  S TT SDCC 00:12:54 56   58      
6 26 Will Carlyon Jun Road IBC 00:12:55 55 60       60
7 18 Becky Ridge LV40 TT TPH 00:12:56 54       60  
8 29 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:13:13 53     58    
9 25 Martin Page V50 TT IBC 00:13:25 52     57    
10 14 Hannah O’Brien LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:13:31 51       59  
11 1 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:13:44 50 59   56    
12 19 Luke Harrison S Road Orwell Velo 00:13:47 49 58 57      
13 27 Jon Carlyon V50 Road IBC 00:13:48 48 57   55    
14 31 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:13:49 47     54    
15 5 Oskar Everett Juv TT SDCC 00:14:05 46         59
16 23 Edward Osborn Juv Road Orwell Velo 00:14:12 45 56       58
17 6 Albie Willett Juv TT Day Member 00:14:23 44         57
18 30 Adrian Healey V50  Road SDCC 00:14:30 43 55   53    
19 21 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:14:58 42   56      
20 17 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:15:11 41     52    
21 4 Craig Starling S Road ITC 00:15:24 40 54 55      
22 15 Phil Bailey V50 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:15:31 39     51    
23 10 Ben Howlett Juv Road Tri East 00:16:07 38 53       56
24 11 Oscar Karta-Smith Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:16:09 37 52       55
25 22 Sue Chittock LV50 TT IBC 00:16:26 36       58  
26 28 Phil Marsden V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:16:33 35 51   50    
27 8 Tim Butler V60 Road IBC 00:16:47 34 50   49    
28 2 Cheryl Tye LV50 TT ITC 00:17:16 33       57  
29 24 David Coley V60 Road ITC 00:18:28 32 49   48    
  DNS James Hayward S TT ITC              
  DNS James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning              
  DNS Amy Marks LS TT Team Brother UK – LDN              
  DNS Andy Kennedy V50 Road  IBC              
  DNS Dave Clark V40 TT Orwell Velo              
  DNS Robert Hamilton S Road Orwell Velo              

Round 3 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 13th April 2021

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 26 Lloyd Chapman S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:09 60   60      
2 10 Peter Kerry V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:22:40 59     60    
3 25 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:23:02 58     59    
4 24 Jack Parrish S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:23:04 57   59      
5 32 Matt Jacobs S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:23:05 56   58      
6 13 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:23:45 55     58    
7 9 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:23:46 54   57      
8 3 Chris Tye V50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:24:33 53     57    
9 36 Will Carlyon Jun TT IBC 00:24:36 52         60
10 38 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:27 51     56    
11 27 Daniel Jones V40 TT ITC 00:26:07 50     55    
12 21 Hannah O’Brien LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:26:12 49       60  
13 33 Martin Page V50 TT IBC 00:26:12 48     54    
14 14 Verity smith LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:26:25 47       59  
15 23 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:26:57 46 60   53    
16 5 Albie Willett Jun TT Day member 00:27:06 45         59
17 12 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:27:09 44   56      
18 40 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:27:09 43     52    
19 11 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:27:19 42   55      
20 1 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:27:20 41 59   51    
21 29 Steve King V40 Road SDCC 00:27:44 40 58   50    
22 8 Dave Schindler V40 TT SDCC 00:27:48 39     49    
23 7 Laura Davies LS TT IBC 00:28:21 38       58  
24 31 Nicola Powell LV40 Road SDCC 00:28:29 37 57     57  
25 34 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:29:15 36   54      
26 30 Lee Emmett S Road Orwell Velo 00:29:18 35 56 53      
27 19 Jack Sutton Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:22 34 55       58
28 2 Tim Butler V60 Road IBC 00:29:32 33 54   48    
29 17 Abbey Thompson Juv TT Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:34 32         57
30 28 Phil Bailey V50 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:30:03 31     47    
31 18 Oscar Karta-Smith Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:30:17 30 53       56
32 6 Paul Mathias V40 TT IBC 00:31:32 29     46    
33 4 Cheryl Tye LV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:32:09 28       56  
34 22 Sue Chittock LV50 TT IBC 00:32:21 27       55  
35 15 Billy Richmond V50 TT Day Member 00:32:41 26     45    
36 35 Phil Marsden V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:33:44 25 52   44    
37 37 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:33:54 24 51   43    
38 20 Hayley Roche LV50 TT ITC 00:35:50 23       54  
39 39 David Coley V70 Road ITC 00:38:06 22 50   42    

Round 4 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 20th April 2021

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 16 Lloyd Chapman S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:21:41 60   60      
2 42 Matt Jacobs S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:26 59   59      
3 17 Peter kerry V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:22:40 58     60    
4 15 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:46 57     59    
5 14 Jack Parrish S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:57 56   58      
6 19 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:23:24 55     58    
7 8 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:23:33 54   57      
8 2 Will Carlyon Jun TT IBC 00:23:49 53         60
9 4 Peter Hurry V50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:23:59 52     57    
10 41 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:01 51     56    
11 27 Alex Harrison S TT SDCC 00:25:17 50   56      
12 21 Hannah O’Brien LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:25:29 49       60  
13 25 Martin Page V50 TT IBC 00:25:31 48     55    
14 18 Ben Caisey V40 TT Day Member 00:25:41 47     54    
15 40 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:05 46     53    
16 36 Verity Smith LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:26:14 45       59  
17 13 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:26:20 44 60   52    
18 3 Oskar Everett Jun TT SDCC 00:26:33 43         59
19 1 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:26:34 42   55      
20 12 Albie Willett Jun TT Day Member 00:26:42 41         58
21 38 Sebastian Anderson Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:26:50 40 59       57
22 7 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:27:01 39 58   51    
23 10 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:27:05 38     50    
24 29 Stephen King V40 Road SDCC 00:27:09 37 57   49    
25 6 George Hunt S Road  UEA Cycling Club 00:27:16 36   54      
26 24 Nathan Franklin TT SDCC 00:27:21 35   53      
27 9 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:27:31 34   52      
28 37 Nicola Powell LV40 Road SDCC 00:27:44 33 56     58  
29 11 Laura Davies LS TT IBC 00:27:47 32       57  
30 5 Tim Butler V60 Road IBC 00:27:51 31 55   48    
31 22 Callam Stewart S TT SDCC 00:27:55 30   51      
32 43 Adrian Healey V50 Road SDCC 00:28:08 29 54   47    
33 23 Tim Collins S TT Army Cycling Union 00:28:24 28   50      
34 33 Abbey Thompson Juv TT Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:28:27 27         56
35 31 Jack Sutton Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:02 26 53       55
36 34 Phil Bailey V50 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:29:22 25     46    
37 35 Chris Lacey V60 TT SDCC 00:29:25 24     45    
38 32 Oscar Karta-Smith Juv  Road  Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:37 23         54
39 20 Sue Chittock LV50 TT IBC 00:31:01 22       56  
40 39 Phil marsden V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:32:05 21 52   44    
41 28 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:32:24 20 51   43    
42 30 Edith Smith GJuv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:33:46 19         53
43 26 Hayley Roche LV50 TT ITC 00:35:26 18       55  

Round 5 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 27th April 2021

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 27 Peter Kerry V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:22:21 60     60    
2 15 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:53 59     59    
3 6 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:23:45 58     58    
4 29 Alex Harrison S TT SDCC 00:24:01 57   60      
5 7 Peter Hurry V50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:24:16 56     57    
6 39 Mathew Shotbolt S TT CC Sudbury 00:24:45 55   59      
7 12 Chris Tye V50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:25:02 54     56    
8 48 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:26 53     55    
9 26 Hannah O’Brien LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:25:44 52       60  
10 43 Martin Page V50 TT IBC 00:25:45 51     54    
11 33 Verity Smith LV40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:26:10 50       59  
12 14 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:26:12 49 60   53    
13 38 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:20 48     52    
14 17 Ben Caisey V40 TT Day Member 00:26:29 47     51    
15 1 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:26:43 46   58      
16 5 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:26:45 45 59   50    
17 4 Oskar Everett Juv TT SDCC 00:26:49 44         60
18 20 Dan Foster V50 TT Colchester Rovers 00:26:51 43     49    
19 22 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:26:58 42     48    
20 13 Albie Willett Jun TT Day Member 00:27:01 41         59
21 11 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:27:04 40   57      
22 8 Laura Davies LS TT IBC 00:27:12 39       58  
23 28 Sebastian Anderson Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:27:20 38 58       58
24 44 Paul Mathias V40 TT IBC 00:27:27 37     47    
25 32 Callam Stewart S TT SDCC 00:27:52 36   56      
26 21 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:27:53 35   55      
27 47 Adrian Healey V50 Road SDCC 00:28:08 34 57   46    
28 9 James McKenzie V60 TT Day Member 00:28:12 33     45    
29 10 Andrew Horne V50 TT Kingfisher Triathletes 00:28:28 32     44    
30 36 Abbey Thompson Juv TT Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:28:39 31         57
31 24 Tim Collins S TT Army Cycling Union 00:28:54 30   54      
32 31 Phil Bailey V50 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:29:00 29     43    
33 35 Jack Sutton Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:02 28 56       56
34 41 Stephen King V40 Road SDCC 00:29:03 27 55   42    
35 25 Chris Lacey V60 TT SDCC 00:29:23 26     41    
35 34 Oscar Karta-Smith Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:23 26 54       55
37 3 Tim Butler V60 Road IBC 00:29:29 24 52   40    
38 45 Jack Gray S Road SDCC 00:30:31 23 51 53      
39 40 Sue Chittock LV50 TT IBC 00:30:44 22       57  
40 46 Phil Marsden V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:31:52 21 50   39    
41 18 Cheryl Tye LV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:32:22 20       56  
42 16 Daryl Butcher V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:32:23 19 49   38    
43 19 Billy Richmond V50 TT Day Member 00:32:31 18     37    
44 49 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:33:57 17 48   36    
45 2 Hayley Roche LV50 TT ITC 00:34:42 16       55  
46 23 David Coley V70 Road ITC 00:35:20 15 47   35    
  37 Nicola Powell LV40 Road SDCC DNS            
  42 Lloyd Chapman S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning DNS            
  DNS Timothy Haseldine  S Road SDCC DNS            

Round 6 – Cancelled due to weather

Round 7 – Cancelled due to road works

Round 8 – Orwell Velo – Henley 10 mile – 18th May 2021

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 9 Peter Kerry V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:22:53 60     60    
2 14 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:24:14 59     59    
3 25 Peter Hurry V50 TT  Plomesgate CC 00:24:23 58     58    
4 10 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:24 57   60      
5 1 Alex Harrison S TT SDCC 00:24:33 56   59      
6 27 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:21 55     57    
7 6 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:25:48 54     56    
8 21 Ashia Fenwick LS TT Orwell Velo 00:25:50 53       60  
9 3 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:25:54 52 60   55    
10 18 Steve Cave V50 Road Plomesgate CC 00:25:59 51 59   54    
11 5 Chris Tye V50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:26:00 50     53    
11 24 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:00 50     53    
13 8 Oskar Everett Juv TT SDCC 00:26:19 48         60
14 7 Albie Willett Jun TT Day member 00:27:00 47         59
15 16 Laura Davies LS TT IBC 00:27:01 46       59  
16 11 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:27:10 45 58   51    
17 2 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:27:11 44     50    
18 20 Andrew Horne V50 TT Kingfisher Triathletes 00:27:35 43     49    
19 17 Sebastian Anderson Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:27:54 42 57       58
20 15 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:28:09 41   58      
21 12 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:28:14 40   57      
22 22 Abbey Thompson Juv TT Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:28:24 39         57
23 26 Callam Stewart S TT SDCC 00:28:51 incl 30s late start 38   56      
24 19 Oscar Karta-Smith Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:05 37 56       56
25 13 Tim Butler V60 Road IBC 00:29:10 36 54   48    
26 28 Cheryl Tye LV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:32:01 35       58  
  23 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC DNF            
  DNS Dan Foster V50 TT Colchester Rovers            
  DNS James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannons’s Conditioning             
  DNS Jonathan Carlyon V50 TT IBC              
  DNS Martin Page V50 TT IBC              
  DNS Adrian Healey  V50 Road SDCC              
  DNS Billy Richmond V50 TT Day member               
  DNS Craig Starling S TT ITC              
  DNS Jack Sutton  Juv  Road Suffolk Youth Race Team            
  DNS Paul Mathias V40 TT IBC              
  DNS Thomas Hudson S TT IBC              

Round 9 – Cancelled due to road works

Round 10 – Orwell Velo – Wherstead 10 mile – 1st June 2021

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 27 Matt Jacobs S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:21:29 60   60      
2 4 Peter Kerry V40 TT Plomesgate cc 00:21:47 59     60    
3 12 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:22:05 58     59    
4 25 Peter Hurry V50 TT  Plomesgate CC 00:22:35 57     58    
5 32 Matt Day S Road Orwell Velo 00:23:06 56 60 59      
6 26 Claire Weller LS TT Triharder 00:23:26 55       60  
7 6 Steve Cave V50 Road Plomesgate CC 00:23:34 54 59   57    
8 29 Charlton Damant S TT ITC 00:23:36 53   58      
9 30 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:23:48 52     56    
10 16 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:24:51 51     55    
11 9 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:24:57 50     54    
12 10 Martin Page V50 TT IBC 00:25:01 49     53    
13 15 Oskar Everett Jun TT SDCC 00:25:05 48         60
14 5 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:25:06 47 58   52    
14 31 Graham Collins S Road LPRS flidkids 00:25:06 47 58 57      
16 21 Jon Carlyon V50 TT IBC 00:25:13 45     51    
17 23 Laura Davies LS TT IBC 00:25:21 44       59  
18 22 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:25:22 43   56      
19 20 Sebastian Anderson Juv Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:25:28 42 56       59
20 7 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:25:30 41   55      
21 19 Geraint White S Road ITC 00:25:39 40 55 54      
22 14 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:25:46 39     50    
23 11 Alan McGuire V50 TT IBC 00:25:53 38     49    
24 18 Will White S TT Day Member 00:25:57 37   53      
25 17 Callam Stewart S TT SDCC 00:26:12 36   52      
26 3 Tim Butler V60 Road IBC 00:26:51 35 54   48    
27 8 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:27:00 34   51      
28 2 Chris lacey V60 TT SDCC 00:27:01 33     47    
29 24 Abbey Thompson Juv TT Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:27:22 32         58
30 28 Jack Sutton Juv Road Suffolk youth race team 00:27:34 31 53       57
31 1 Billy Richmond V50 TT Day Member 00:28:13 30     46    
32 33 Kirstin Hamilton LS TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:28:49 29       58  
33 13 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:30:18 28 52   45    
  DNS Adrian Healey V50 Road SDCC              
  DNS Oscar Karta-Smith Jun Road  Suffolk Youth Race Team               
  DNS Will Carlyon  Jun TT IBC              

Round 11 – Cancelled due to road works

Round 12 – Stow & DCC – Battisford 10 mile – 15th June 2021

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 15 Peter Kerry V40 TT Plomesgate CC 00:22:10 60     60    
2 16 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:24 59     59    
3 9 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:23:02 58     58    
4 8 Peter Hurry V50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:23:12 57     57    
5 22 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:23:29 56   60      
6 28 Will Carlyon Jun TT IBC 00:23:51 55         60
7 7 Steve Cave V50 Road Plomesgate CC 00:24:24 54 60   56    
8 1 Keith Wolferstan V50 TT SDCC 00:24:35 53     55    
9 13 Becky Ridge LV40 TT TPH 00:24:36 52       60  
10 25 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:24:48 51     54    
11 29 Ben Caisey V40 TT SDCC 00:25:04 50     53    
12 21 Richard Groves V40 TT Haverhill 00:25:06 49     52    
13 19 Martin Page V50 TT IBC 00:25:29 48     51    
14 4 Andrew Horne V50 TT Kingfisher Triathletes 00:25:30 47     50    
15 27 Jon Carlyon V50 TT IBC 00:25:43 46     49    
16 3 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:25:59 45 59   48    
17 11 Laura Davies LS TT IBC 00:26:01 44       59  
18 26 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:04 43     47    
19 20 Tim Butler V60 Road IBC 00:26:15 42 58   46    
20 14 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:26:22 41   59      
21 2 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:26:30 40   58      
22 10 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:26:32 39   57      
23 6 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:26:46 38     45    
24 23 Nicola Powell LV40 Road SDCC 00:26:58 37 57     58  
25 24 Oscar Karta-Smith Jun Road Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:22 36 56       59
26 5 Cheryl Tye LV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:30:48 35       57  
27 18 Robert Roche V50 TT ITC 00:30:52 34     44    
28 12 Billy Richmond V50 TT Day Member 00:31:08 33     43    
29 17 Hayley Roche LV50 TT ITC 00:33:57 32       56  
  DNS Keith Sparkes LV60 Road Wolsey RC