Results 2022

Round 1 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 29th March 2022

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 2 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:11:32 60     60    
2 8 Alex Harrison S Road SDCC 00:12:14 59 60 60      
3 9 Jamie Watson V50 TT Clacton cycling and running club 00:12:44 58     59    
4 7 Laura Davies LS TT Orwell Velo 00:12:52 57       60  
5 5 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:13:10 56   59      
6 4 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:13:19 55   58      
7 17 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:13:26 54 59   58    
8 21 Martin Page V50 Road IBC 00:13:36 53 58   57    
9 22 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:13:37 52     56    
10 18 Jonathan Carlyon V50 TT IBC 00:13:38 51     55    
11 20 Paul Moss V50 Road SDCC 00:13:55 50 57   54    
12 12 Abbey Thompson GJuv TT Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:14:00 49         60
13 10 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:14:02 48 56   53    
14 3 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:14:11 47   57      
15 6 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:14:30 46     52    
16 15 Tom Stebbings S Road IBC 00:14:49 45 55 56      
17 13 David Sawyer V50 TT Wolsey RC 00:14:51 44     51    
18 14 Kendra Boag LS Road SDCC  00:16:04 43 54     59  
19 11 Robert Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:16:12 42     50    
20 19 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:16:21 41 53   49    
21 16 Sean Marner V50 Road IBC 00:17:02 40 52   48    
22 1 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:20:15 39       58  

Round 2 – Ipswich Tri Club – Henley 5 mile – 5th April 2022

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 2 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:11:26 60     60    
2 10 Alex Harrison S TT SDCC 00:12:09 59   60      
3 8 Matt Peck V40 TT IBC 00:12:15 58     59    
4 9 Becky Ridge LV40 TT TPH 00:12:34 57       60  
5 13 Laura Davies LS TT Orwell Velo 00:12:42 56       59  
6 3 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:13:11 55 60   58    
7 5 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:13:13 54   59      
8 23 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:13:17 53     57    
9 14 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:13:18 52   58      
10 21 Martin Page V50 Road IBC 00:13:22 51 59   56    
11 20 Jack Gray S Road SDCC 00:13:42 50 58 57      
12 16 Abbey Thompson GJuv TT Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:13:46 49         60
13 22 Jonathan Carlyon V50 TT IBC 00:13:49 48     55    
14 12 Steve De Boltz V50 Road XRT Elmy Cycles 00:13:50 47 57   54    
14 17 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:13:50 47   56      
16 6 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:14:01 45     53    
17 11 David Sawyer V50 TT Wolsey RC 00:14:35 44     52    
18 18 Phil Bailey V60 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:14:48 43     51    
19 19 Kendra Boag LS Road SDCC 00:15:27 42 56     58  
20 7 Robert Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:15:53 41     50    
21 15 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:15:57 40 55   49    
22 4 Cheryl Tye LV50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:16:20 39       57  
23 1 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:19:03 38       56  
  DNS Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC              
  DNS Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC              

Round 3 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 12th April 2022

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 7 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:24 60     60    
2 9 Peter Hurry V50 TT Plomesgate CC 00:23:53 59     59    
3 23 Simon Thorpe V40 Road SDCC 00:24:09 58 60   58    
4 3 Becky Ridge LV40 TT TPH 00:24:38 57       60  
5 10 Harvey Young Jun TT Orwell Velo 00:24:53 56         60
6 11 Oskar Everett Juv TT Orwell Velo 00:24:58 55         59
7 12 Oliver Hitchcock Jun Road SDCC 00:25:07 54 59       58
8 17 Mathew Shotbolt S TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:25:12 53   60      
9 8 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:25:38 52   59      
10 5 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:25:39 51 58   57    
11 24 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:40 50     56    
12 14 Martin Page V50 Road IBC 00:26:15 49 57   55    
13 26 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:37 48     54    
14 25 Stephen King V40 Road SDCC 00:27:28 47 56   53    
15 22 Jack Gray S TT SDCC 00:27:31 46   58      
16 15 Abbey Thompson GJuv TT Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:27:39 45         57
17 6 David Sawyer V50 TT Wolsey RC 00:27:41 44     52    
18 18 Nicola Powell LV40 Road SDCC 00:28:22 43 55     59  
19 13 Lottie Hitchcock GJuv Road Day Member 00:29:47 42 54       56
20 4 Robert Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:30:15 41     51    
21 21 Kendra Boag LS Road SDCC 00:30:52 40 53     58  
22 19 Sue Chittock LV50 Road IBC 00:31:14 39 52     57  
23 16 Edith Smith GJuv Road Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:31:25 38 51       55
24 27 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:31:54 37 50   50    
25 20 Billy Richmond V50 TT Day Member 00:34:25 36     49    
26 2 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:37:58 35       56  
  DNS Craig Starling S TT ITC              
  DNS Max Richmond S TT None              

Round 4 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 19th April 2022

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 13 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:25 60     60    
2 9 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:23:52 59   60      
3 20 Simon Thorpe V40 Road SDCC 00:24:02 58 60   59    
3 21 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:24:02 58     59    
5 4 Becky Ridge LV40 TT TPH 00:24:33 56       60  
6 5 Oskar Everett Juv TT Orwell Velo 00:24:43 55         60
7 10 Laura Davies LS TT Orwell Velo 00:24:50 54       59  
7 11 Jamie Watson V50 TT Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 00:24:50 54     57    
9 22 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:44 52     56    
10 12 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:25:52 51   59      
11 3 Edward Bull V40 Road SDCC 00:26:27 50 59   55    
12 8 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:26:33 49   58      
13 1 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:26:48 48   57      
14 23 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:59 47     54    
15 6 David Sawyer V50 TT Wolsey RC 00:27:01 46     53    
16 15 Stephen King V40 Road SDCC 00:27:33 45 58   52    
17 16 Nicola Powell LV40 Road SDCC 00:28:37 44 57     58  
18 18 Abbey Thompson GJuv TT Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:28:41 43         59
19 7 Robert Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:30:44 42     51    
20 17 Sue Chittock LV50 Road IBC 00:30:52 41 56     57  
21 14 Edith Smith GJuv Road Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:31:30 40 55       58
22 19 Kendra Boag LS Road SDCC 00:31:38 39 54     56  
23 25 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:31:58 38 53   50    
24 24 Ker Macrosson V60 Road SDCC 00:35:39 37 52   49    
25 2 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:37:02 36       55  
  DNS Peter Hurry V50 TT Plomesgate CC DNS            
  DNS Billy Richmond                    

Round 5 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 26th April 2022

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 8 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:15 60     60    
2 16 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:23:28 59     59    
3 3 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:10 58   60      
4 20 Simon Thorpe V40 Road SDCC 00:24:35 57 60   58    
5 7 Oskar everett Juv TT Orwell Velo 00:24:36 56         60
6 2 Becky Ridge LV40 TT TPH 00:24:37 55       60  
7 17 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:15 54     57    
8 10 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:26:00 53   59      
9 24 Martin Page V50 Road IBC 00:26:24 52 59   56    
10 23 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:26:40 51     55    
11 21 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:27:00 50     54    
12 15 Stephen King V40 Road SDCC 00:27:11 49 58   53    
13 6 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:27:13 48 57   52    
14 4 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:27:33 47   58      
15 19 Jack Gray S Road SDCC 00:28:01 46 56 57      
16 11 Abbey Thompson GJuv TT Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:28:36 45         59
17 13 Sue Chittock LV50 Road IBC 00:30:29 44 55     59  
18 5 Robert Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:30:53 43     51    
19 9 Edith Smith GJuv Road Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:31:14 42 54       58
20 18 Kendra Boag LS Road SDCC 00:31:30 41 53     58  
21 22 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:31:59 40 52   50    
22 12 Billy Richmond V50 TT Day Member 00:34:39 39     49    
23 1 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:38:07 38       57  
24 14 Phil Bailey V60 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:39:55 37     48    
  DNS Ross Fawcett S TT Orwell Velo              

Round 6 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 3rd May 2022

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 8 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:30 60     60    
2 6 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:23:26 59     59    
3 11 Alex Harrison S TT SDCC 00:24:29 58   60      
4 2 James Hayward S TT ITC 00:24:37 57   59      
5 15 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:25:09 56     58    
6 16 Joseph Shaw S TT IBC 00:26:00 55   58      
7 3 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:26:01 54   57      
8 19 Martin Page V50 Road IBC 00:26:38 53 60   57    
9 4 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:26:52 52     56    
10 9 David Sawyer V50 TT Wolsey RC 00:27:02 51     55    
11 18 Dave Copland V50 TT IBC 00:27:04 50     54    
12 13 Stephen King V40 Road SDCC 00:27:15 49 59   53    
13 7 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:27:16 48 58   52    
14 1 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:27:28 47   56      
15 5 Nicola Powell LV40 Road SDCC 00:27:50 46 57     60  
16 12 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:31:10 45 56   51    
17 14 Phil Bailey V60 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:31:35 44     50    
18 17 Kendra boag LS Road SDCC 00:31:49 43 55     59  
19 10 Susannah Rosenberg LV60 TT ITC 00:38:41 42       58  
  DNS Billy Richmond V50 TT Day Member              

Round 7 – Orwell Velo – Wherstead 10 mile – 10th May 2022

CANCELLED due to road works.

Round 8 – Orwell Velo – Wherstead 10 mile – 17th May 2022

Position No Name Cat Road/TT Club Time Overall Points Road Points S Male Vets Ladies Jun/Juv
1 16 James Potter V40 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:21:35 60     60    
2 10 Jules Bosley V50 TT SDCC 00:22:19 59     59    
3 7 Becky Ridge LV40 TT TPH 00:23:36 58       60  
4 17 William Crabtree S Road Orwell Velo 00:23:40 57 60 60      
5 19 Paul Moss V50 TT SDCC 00:24:09 56     58    
6 15 Jacob Howard S TT ITC 00:24:18 55   59      
7 4 Nathan Franklin S TT SDCC 00:24:56 54   58      
8 8 Matt Peck V40 Road IBC 00:25:03 53 59   57    
9 12 Ben Howlett Juv TT SDCC 00:25:16 52         60
10 13 Martin Page V50 Road IBC 00:25:46 51 58   56    
11 9 Andy Kennedy V50 Road IBC 00:25:53 50 57   55    
12 18 Robert Hamilton S TT Orwell Velo 00:25:55 49   57      
13 5 Craig Starling S TT ITC 00:26:08 48   56      
14 2 Paul Collins V60 TT ITC 00:26:11 47     54    
15 1 David Sawyer V50 TT Wolsey RC 00:26:15 46     53    
16 6 Phil Bailey V60 TT Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:27:56 45     52    
17 3 Robert Smith V60 TT SDCC 00:28:29 44     51    
18 11 Keith Sparkes V60 Road Wolsey RC 00:29:38 43 56   50    
19 14 Ker Macrosson V60 Road SDCC 00:31:45 42 55   49    
  DNS Jonathan Carlyon V50 Road IBC